Bob Log III

Real Name:
Robert Reynolds III
Profile:
Robert Logan Reynolds III, known as Bob Log III, (born December 3, 1969) is an American slide guitar one-man band. During performances, he plays old Silvertone archtop guitars, wears a full body human cannonball suit, and a motorcycle helmet wired to a telephone receiver, which allows him to devote his hands and feet to guitar and drums. The spectacle has been described as a blues punk guitar dance party.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a297932]

Artist

Bob Log III Discography Tracks

Albums

Bob Log III School Bus (Album) Fat Possum Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Bob Log III Trike (Album) Fat Possum Records US 1999 Sell This Version
BR-001 Bob Log III Live!!! Aloha From Japan(CD, Album, Ltd) Bloat Records BR-001 US 2000 Sell This Version
Bob Log III Log Bomb (Album) Fat Possum Records Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Bob Log III Live! Surprise! Bloat Records US 2008 Sell This Version
Bob Log III My Shit Is Perfect (Album) Voodoo Rhythm US 2008 Sell This Version
#41 Bob Log III BUMP OR MEOW VOLUME 1(CDr, Album) Bloat Records #41 US 2016 Sell This Version
#46 Bob Log III Guitar Party Power(CD, Album) Bloat Records #46 US 2016 Sell This Version
881034135759 Bob Log III Live At Metropolis(LP, Album) Metropolis London Music Ltd. 881034135759 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WG001 Bob Log III / Mississippi Barry Bob Log III / Mississippi Barry - I Want Your Shit On My Leg / I Keep To My Side(7", Single) Corduroy Records (2) WG001 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
SFTRI 545 Bob Log III Daddy Log's Drive-In Candy Hoppin' Car Babes(7") Sympathy For The Record Industry SFTRI 545 US 1998 Sell This Version
ESCA 8150 Bob Log III / Twenty Miles Bob Log III / Twenty Miles - Let Every Town Furnish It's Own Women(CD, EP) Epitaph ESCA 8150 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Fan 006 Bob Log III / Zen Guerrilla Bob Log III / Zen Guerrilla - Split(7") Fanboy Records Fan 006 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Bob Log III Bubblestrut! (Single) Dropkick Australia 2001 Sell This Version
BLT#8 Bob Log III Wag Your Tail Like A Dog In Back Of A Truck / F-Hole Parade(7", Single, Blu) Bloat Records BLT#8 US 2001 Sell This Version
7219 Bob Log III Bump Pow! Bump Bump Bump Pow! Bump Pow! Bump Bump Bump Baby, Bump Pow! Bump Bump Bump Pow! Bump Pow! Bump Bump Bump(7") Munster Records, Discos Alehop! 7219 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Bob Log III Ooo Ah Ooo Uh / Riverside (Single) Bloat Records US 2012 Sell This Version
none Bob Log III Untitled(Lathe, 7", Shape, S/Sided, Num, Pic, Squ) Not On Label none US 2013 Sell This Version
45C004 Black Mekon / Bob Log III Black Mekon / Bob Log III - Split(7", EP) 45 Consortium 45C004 UK 2016 Sell This Version
MNR028 Bob Log III, Tiny Migrants Bob Log III, Tiny Migrants - Shake The Boot/Zombie Mess(7", Single) MereNoise Records MNR028 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

Bob Log III Pajama Party Bloat Records US Unknown Sell This Version