Bernard Ighner

Real Name:
Benard Ighner
Profile:
Benard Ighner (born January 18, 1945, Houston, Texas, USA – died August 14, 2017, Houston, Texas, USA) was an American jazz singer, multi-instrumentalist, songwriter, arranger, audio engineer and record producer. Among the instruments that he played, include piano, guitar, bass, drums, flugelhorn, alto and soprano saxophone, and flute. Brother of Keith Ighner and Sandy Ighner.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ALR-6002 Little Dreamer — Bernard Ighner Benard Ighner* Little Dreamer (Album) Alfa ALR-6002 Japan 1978 Sell This Version