Ted Dunbar

Real Name:
Earl Theodore Dunbar.
Profile:
American jazz guitarist, composer and educator.

Born : January 17, 1937 in Port Arthur, Texas.
Died : May 29, 1998 in New Brunswick, New Jersey.

Ted worked with : Gil Evans, Sam Rivers, McCoy Tyner, Tony Williams, Roy Haynes, Sonny Rollins and others, as a leader recorded some albums.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ted Dunbar Discography Tracks

Albums

Ted Dunbar - Opening Remarks album art Ted Dunbar Opening Remarks (Album) Xanadu Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Ted Dunbar - In Tandem album art Kenny Barron & Ted Dunbar Kenny Barron & Ted Dunbar - In Tandem (Album) Muse Records US 1980 Sell This Version
181 Ted Dunbar - Secundum Artem album art Ted Dunbar Secundum Artem(LP) Xanadu Records 181 US 1980 Sell This Version
JAM #001 Ted Dunbar - Music For Violin & Jazz Quartet album art NY5, Michał Urbaniak, Roy Haynes, Kenny Barron, Buster Williams, Ted Dunbar NY5, Michał Urbaniak, Roy Haynes, Kenny Barron, Buster Williams, Ted Dunbar - Music For Violin & Jazz Quartet(LP, Album) Jam (15) JAM #001 US 1981 Sell This Version
196 Ted Dunbar - Jazz Guitarist album art Ted Dunbar Jazz Guitarist(LP, Album) Xanadu Records 196 US 1982 Sell This Version