Amnaye

Amnaye

Real Name:
Amnaye Nhas
Profile:
Born in Morocco, Amnaye arrived in Paris in 1999.
Thanks to his sound-engineer qualifications, he sound-checks for some of the best djs at the Respect parties. To name a few... David Mancuso, Kerri Chandler, Danny Krivit, Joe Clausell.At the same time, Amnaye works on his producer skills, and sees his efforts rewarded when he meets Franck Roger & Lionel Marciano, the team of the brand new House Music label: "Real Tone Records", who offer to release his very first EP on vinyl along with Franck and Alix Alvarez: "Collection of Moods".This first record opens up new horizons for him, especially with the collective release "Secret Weapons EP" on the german label "Innvervisions".He also did a critically acclaimed remix for Lanoiraude, released on Dialect Recordings.
In 2008, he released a remix of DJ Gregory’s Traffic on Defected Records.In 2005, he met Sylvie Chateigner and became the resident for the THANX GOD I'M A V.I.P parties at Chez Maxim's. Their collaboration gave birth to the project of T.G.V Vintage shop in 2008, after 2 years of hard working the shop became a successful project and that allows Amnaye to build is own studio to craft his tracks.
Since a few months is start working again on new material, so stay tune...
Sites:
In Groups:
Aji

Amnaye Discography

Singles & EPs

RT-R 004 Amnaye / Alix Alvarez & Franck Roger Amnaye / Alix Alvarez & Franck Roger - Collection Of Moods EP(12", EP) Real Tone Records RT-R 004 France 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit