Geraldine Hunt

Real Name:
Geraldine Milligan
Profile:
Disco singer - songwriter - producer

Born on 10.02.1945 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA
In the first part of the 70's she released some singles at Roulette Records which are, today, part of the myth of northern soul scene.
In the second part of the 70's she worked in Canada with producer Tony Green.
Best known for the disco classic "Can't Fake The Feeling" (1980).
Mother of Freddie James and Rosalind Hunt (one half of Cheri)
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

TG-1-8001 Geraldine Hunt - Sweet Honesty album art Geraldine Hunt Sweet Honesty(LP, Album) TGO TG-1-8001 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
PLPC-1006 Geraldine Hunt - No Way album art Geraldine Hunt No Way (Album) Prism, Prism PLPC-1006 US 1980 Sell This Version
MMM1620 Geraldine Hunt - Soultry, Jazzy And Sexy album art Geraldine Hunt Featuring Freddie James & Rosalind* AKA Cheri Geraldine Hunt Featuring Freddie James & Rosalind* AKA Cheri - Soultry, Jazzy And Sexy(CD, Album) Sheva-Shetar MMM1620 Canada 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1028 Geraldine Hunt - I Let Myself Go album art Geraldine Hunt I Let Myself Go (Single) Katron Records 1028 US 1962 Sell This Version
737 Geraldine Hunt - Sneak Around / It Never Happened Before album art Geraldine Hunt Sneak Around / It Never Happened Before(7") USA Records (2) 737 US 1963 Sell This Version
B-4501 Geraldine Hunt - (Two Can Live) Cheaper Than One (The Big Lie) album art Geraldine Hunt (Two Can Live) Cheaper Than One (The Big Lie) (Single) Bombay B-4501 US 1964 Sell This Version
C-173 Geraldine Hunt - You And I / Together album art Geraldine Hunt And Charlie Hodges Geraldine Hunt And Charlie Hodges - You And I / Together (Single) Calla Records C-173 US 1970 Sell This Version
R-7068 Geraldine Hunt - Never, Never Leave Me album art Geraldine Hunt Never, Never Leave Me (Single) Roulette R-7068 US 1970 Sell This Version
R-7109 Geraldine Hunt - Now That There's You album art Geraldine Hunt Now That There's You (Single) Roulette R-7109 US 1971 Sell This Version
R-7132 Geraldine Hunt - Cold Blood / Just Believe In Me album art Geraldine Hunt Cold Blood / Just Believe In Me (Single) Roulette R-7132 US 1972 Sell This Version
R-7129 Geraldine Hunt - Baby, I Need Your Loving album art Geraldine Hunt Baby, I Need Your Loving (Single) Roulette R-7129 US 1972 Sell This Version
R-7149 Geraldine Hunt - You Brought Joy album art Geraldine Hunt You Brought Joy (Single) Roulette R-7149 US 1973 Sell This Version
PRO 81 Geraldine Hunt - Don't Take Your Love Away / Silly Boy album art Géraldine Hunt* Don't Take Your Love Away / Silly Boy Atlantic PRO 81 France 1977 Sell This Version
M-10714 Geraldine Hunt - Ne Me Dis Pas Adieu album art Geraldine* Ne Me Dis Pas Adieu(7") Les Disques Martin M-10714 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
TG-2002 Geraldine Hunt - Hang On To Love album art Geraldine Hunt Hang On To Love (Maxi, Single) TGO TG-2002 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
M 10728 Geraldine Hunt - J'Ai Mal album art Geraldine* J'Ai Mal(7", Single) Les Disques Martin M 10728 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
TG 2005 Geraldine Hunt - Hot-Blooded Woman / Cause Of Love album art Geraldine Hunt Hot-Blooded Woman / Cause Of Love(7", Single) TGO TG 2005 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
SPBO-7289 Geraldine Hunt - No Way album art Geraldine Hunt No Way (Single) RCA SPBO-7289 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
PFF 320 Geraldine Hunt - I Feel Like A Woman Again album art Geraldine Hunt I Feel Like A Woman Again (Single) Prism PFF 320 US 1980 Sell This Version
101.8199 Geraldine Hunt - Can't Fake The Feeling album art Geraldine Hunt Can't Fake The Feeling (Single, Maxi) Uniwave 101.8199 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
W-12040 Geraldine Hunt - Could We album art Geraldine Hunt Could We(12") Uniwave W-12040 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
WN-337 Geraldine Hunt - Glad I'm In Love Agian album art Geraldine Hunt Glad I'm In Love Agian(7") Uniwave WN-337 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
49849, 49 849 Geraldine Hunt - It Doesn't Only Happen At Night album art Géraldine Hunt* It Doesn't Only Happen At Night (Single, Maxi) Red Rock Records 49849, 49 849 France 1981 Sell This Version
PFF 323 DJ Geraldine Hunt - Heart Heart album art Geraldine Hunt With Charles Marotta* Geraldine Hunt With Charles Marotta* - Heart Heart (Single, Maxi) Prism PFF 323 DJ US 1981 Sell This Version
SPM 3001 Geraldine Hunt - Gotta Go Home album art King Blaster And Rocknuts Featuring Geraldine Hunt King Blaster And Rocknuts Featuring Geraldine Hunt - Gotta Go Home(12", Maxi) Sneak Preview (2) SPM 3001 France 1983 Sell This Version