Demis Roussos

Real Name:
Αρτέμιος Ρούσσος (Artemios Ventouris-Roussos)
Profile:
Demis Roussos (born June 15, 1947, Alexandria, Egypt - died January 26, 2015, Athens, Greece) was a Egyptian-born Greek singer and performer who had international hit records as a solo performer in the 1970's after having been a member of Aphrodite's Child, a progressive rock group that also included Vangelis.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ACB 192 Demis Roussos - Fire And Ice album art Demis Roussos Fire And Ice (Album) Philips ACB 192 UK 1971 Sell This Version
6332 012 Demis Roussos - On The Greek Side Of My Mind album art Demis Roussos On The Greek Side Of My Mind (Album) Philips 6332 012 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
LPV 5805 Demis Roussos - Forever And Ever album art Démis Roussos* Forever And Ever (Album) Philips LPV 5805 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
7102 337 Demis Roussos - Auf Wiedersehn album art Demis Roussos Auf Wiedersehn (Album) Philips 7102 337 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
7102 296 Demis Roussos - My Only Fascination album art Demis Roussos My Only Fascination (Album) Philips 7102 296 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
7102 378 Demis Roussos - Souvenirs album art Demis Roussos Souvenirs (Album) Philips 7102 378 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
9120 073 Demis Roussos - Die Nacht Und Der Wein album art Demis Roussos Die Nacht Und Der Wein (Album) Philips 9120 073 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
9120 177 Demis Roussos - Kyrila - Insel Der Träume album art Demis Roussos Kyrila - Insel Der Träume (Album) Philips, Bunte 9120 177 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
7102 474 Demis Roussos - Happy To Be... album art Demis Roussos Happy To Be... (Album) Philips 7102 474 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
919977/8, 6641 746 Demis Roussos - La Bible album art Family Of Love Avec Jeane Manson Et Demis Roussos Family Of Love Avec Jeane Manson Et Demis Roussos - La Bible(2xLP, Album, Fre) Philips, Philips 919977/8, 6641 746 France 1977 Sell This Version
9120 242 Demis Roussos - "Ainsi Soit-Il" album art Demis Roussos "Ainsi Soit-Il" (Album) Philips 9120 242 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
9120 191 Demis Roussos - The Demis Roussos Magic album art Demis Roussos The Demis Roussos Magic (Album) Philips 9120 191 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
6303 186 Demis Roussos - Demis Roussos album art Demis Roussos Demis Roussos (Album) Philips 6303 186 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
33/3E-IN-630 Demis Roussos - We Five Featuring Demis Roussos album art We Five (2) Featuring Demis Roussos We Five (2) Featuring Demis Roussos - We Five Featuring Demis Roussos(LP) Seagull (3) 33/3E-IN-630 Greece 1978 Sell This Version
7100 148 Demis Roussos - Universum album art Demis Roussos Universum (Album) Philips, Philips 7100 148 France 1979 Sell This Version
6303 202 Demis Roussos - Roussos Live! Demis Roussos At The Sydney Opera House album art Demis Roussos Roussos Live! Demis Roussos At The Sydney Opera House (Album) Philips 6303 202 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
7144018 Demis Roussos - Man Of The World album art Demis Roussos Man Of The World (Album) Mercury 7144018 Colombia 1980 Sell This Version
6302 226 Demis Roussos - Attitudes album art Demis* Attitudes (Album) Mercury 6302 226 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
6302184 Demis Roussos - Demis album art Demis Roussos Demis (Album) Mercury 6302184 Colombia 1982 Sell This Version
JB 206C Demis Roussos - Reflection album art Demis Roussos Reflection (Album) Phonogram, Starblend JB 206C Australia 1984 Sell This Version
50 FM 13553 Demis Roussos - Senza Tempo album art Demis Roussos Senza Tempo (Album) Five Music 50 FM 13553 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
BRLP 98 Demis Roussos - Greater Love album art Demis Roussos Greater Love (Album) BR Music BRLP 98 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
838 893-1 Demis Roussos - Glory - The Christmas Album album art Demis Roussos Glory - The Christmas Album (Album) Polystar (3) 838 893-1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
58017 Demis Roussos - Time album art Demis Roussos Time (Album) EMI, EMI 58017 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
OWT-564 Demis Roussos - Le Grec album art Demis Roussos Le Grec (Album) Flarenasch OWT-564 South Korea 1984 Sell This Version