Demis Roussos

Real Name:
Αρτέμιος Ρούσσος (Artemios Ventouris-Roussos)
Profile:
Demis Roussos (born June 15, 1947, Alexandria, Egypt - died January 26, 2015, Athens, Greece) was a Egyptian-born Greek singer and performer who had international hit records as a solo performer in the 1970's after having been a member of Aphrodite's Child, a progressive rock group that also included Vangelis.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Demis Roussos Discography Tracks

Albums

Demis Roussos - Fire And Ice album art Demis Roussos Fire And Ice (Album) Philips UK 1971 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - On The Greek Side Of My Mind album art Demis Roussos On The Greek Side Of My Mind (Album) Philips Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Forever And Ever album art Démis Roussos* Forever And Ever (Album) Philips Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Auf Wiedersehn album art Demis Roussos Auf Wiedersehn (Album) Philips Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - My Only Fascination album art Demis Roussos My Only Fascination (Album) Philips Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Souvenirs album art Démis Roussos* Souvenirs (Album) Philips Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Kyrila - Insel Der Träume album art Demis Roussos Kyrila - Insel Der Träume (Album) Philips, Bunte Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Happy To Be... album art Demis Roussos Happy To Be... (Album) Philips Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Die Nacht Und Der Wein album art Demis Roussos Die Nacht Und Der Wein (Album) Philips Germany 1976 Sell This Version
919377/8 Demis Roussos - La Bible album art Family Of Love Avec Jeane Manson Et Demis Roussos Family Of Love Avec Jeane Manson Et Demis Roussos - La Bible(2xLP) Philips 919377/8 France 1977 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - The Demis Roussos Magic album art Demis Roussos The Demis Roussos Magic (Album) Philips Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - "Ainsi Soit-Il" album art Démis Roussos* "Ainsi Soit-Il" (Album) Philips France 1977 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Demis Roussos album art Demis Roussos Demis Roussos (Album) Philips Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
33/3E-IN-630 Demis Roussos - We Five Featuring Demis Roussos album art We Five (2) Featuring Demis Roussos We Five (2) Featuring Demis Roussos - We Five Featuring Demis Roussos(LP) Seagull (3) 33/3E-IN-630 Greece 1978 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Universum album art Demis Roussos Universum (Album) Philips France 1979 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Roussos Live! Demis Roussos At The Sydney Opera House album art Demis Roussos Roussos Live! Demis Roussos At The Sydney Opera House (Album) Philips Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Man Of The World album art Demis Roussos Man Of The World (Album) Mercury Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Demis album art Demis* Demis (Album) Mercury Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Attitudes album art Demis* Attitudes (Album) Mercury Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Reflection album art Demis Roussos Reflection (Album) Phonogram, Starblend Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Greater Love album art Demis Roussos Greater Love (Album) BR Music Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
FM 13553 Demis Roussos - Senza Tempo album art Demis Roussos Senza Tempo(LP, Album) Five Music FM 13553 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Glory - The Christmas Album album art Demis Roussos Glory - The Christmas Album (Album) Polystar (3) Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Time album art Demis Roussos Time (Album) EMI, EMI Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
Demis Roussos - Le Grec album art Demis Roussos Le Grec (Album) Flarenasch Canada 1988 Sell This Version