Rick Margitza

Real Name:
Richard Dean Margitza
Profile:
American saxophone player, born 24 October 1961 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Rick Margitza - Color album art Rick Margitza Color (Album) Blue Note US 1989 Sell This Version
Rick Margitza - Hope album art Rick Margitza Hope (Album) Blue Note US 1991 Sell This Version
Rick Margitza - This Is New album art Rick Margitza This Is New (Album) Blue Note USA & Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Rick Margitza - Second Home album art Jeff Gardner (3) - Rick Margitza Jeff Gardner (3) - Rick Margitza - Second Home (Album) Musidisc France 1995 Sell This Version
SCCD 31358 Rick Margitza - Work It album art Rick Margitza Work It(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31358 Denmark 1995 Sell This Version
CHR 70021 Rick Margitza - Hands Of Time album art Rick Margitza Hands Of Time(CD, Album) Challenge Records (3) CHR 70021 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
CHR 70044 Rick Margitza - Game of Chance album art Rick Margitza Game of Chance(CD, Album) Challenge Records (3) CHR 70044 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
CHR 70062 Rick Margitza - Conversations album art Bert Van Den Brink, Rick Margitza Bert Van Den Brink, Rick Margitza - Conversations(CD) Challenge Records (3) CHR 70062 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
PM2058 Rick Margitza - Heart Of Hearts album art Rick Margitza Heart Of Hearts(CD, Album) Palmetto Records PM2058 US 2000 Sell This Version
PM 2076 Rick Margitza - Memento album art Rick Margitza Memento(CD, Album) Palmetto Records PM 2076 US 2001 Sell This Version
NTCD 359 Rick Margitza - Bohemia album art Rick Margitza Bohemia(CD, Album) Nocturne NTCD 359 France 2004 Sell This Version
none Rick Margitza - In The Now album art DKO (5)* Featuring Michael Brecker, Rick Margitza, Eric Marienthal DKO (5)* Featuring Michael Brecker, Rick Margitza, Eric Marienthal - In The Now(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 2005 Sell This Version
SCCD 31601 Rick Margitza - SteepleChase Jam Session Volume 19 album art Rich Perry, Rick Margitza, Joshua Douglas Smith, Andy LaVerne*, Steve LaSpina, Billy Drummond Rich Perry, Rick Margitza, Joshua Douglas Smith, Andy LaVerne*, Steve LaSpina, Billy Drummond - SteepleChase Jam Session Volume 19(CD, Album) SteepleChase SCCD 31601 Denmark 2006 Sell This Version
JM-CD-002 Rick Margitza - Adlibs album art Christian Doepke Trio Featuring Rick Margitza Christian Doepke Trio Featuring Rick Margitza - Adlibs(CD, Album) Jazz&Milk Recordings JM-CD-002 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
SkP 9140-2 Rick Margitza - Gypsy Tenor album art Tony Lakatos, Rick Margitza, Gábor Bolla Tony Lakatos, Rick Margitza, Gábor Bolla - Gypsy Tenor(CD, Album) Skip Records GmbH SkP 9140-2 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
AS 077 Rick Margitza - Why Not album art Marco Cortesi Group, Marco Cortesi Featuring Rick Margitza Marco Cortesi Group, Marco Cortesi Featuring Rick Margitza - Why Not(CD) Altrisuoni AS 077 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
IXCD 17 Rick Margitza - Threeo album art Threeo (2), Rick Margitza Threeo (2), Rick Margitza - Threeo(CD, Album) Ixthuluh IXCD 17 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DPRO-79618 Rick Margitza - Song Of Hope album art Rick Margitza Song Of Hope(CD, Single, Promo) Blue Note DPRO-79618 US 1991 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit