Willie Colón

Real Name:
William Anthony Colón
Profile:
Latin trombonist, band leader, singer, writer and producer. Born 28th of April 1950 in the South Bronx, New York, to Puerto Rican parents.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Willie Colón - El Malo album art Willie Colon* El Malo (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records Costa Rica 1968 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - The Hustler album art Willie Colon* The Hustler (Album) Fania Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Cosa Nuestra album art Willie Colon* ,Canta: Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* ,Canta: Hector Lavoe - Cosa Nuestra (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Guisando / Doing A Job album art Willie Colon* Guisando / Doing A Job (Album) Fania Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Wanted By FBI / The Big Break - La Gran Fuga album art Willie Colon* Wanted By FBI / The Big Break - La Gran Fuga (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records, Fania Records Panama 1970 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Asalto Navideño album art Willie Colon* Canta Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* Canta Hector Lavoe - Asalto Navideño (Album) Fania Records Peru 1970 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - El Juicio album art Willie Colón El Juicio (Album) Fania Records Peru 1972 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Asalto Navideño, Vol. II album art Willie Colon* Canta: Hector Lavoe Con Yomo Toro Willie Colon* Canta: Hector Lavoe Con Yomo Toro - Asalto Navideño, Vol. II (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records, Fania Records Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Lo Mato album art Willie Colón Lo Mato (Album) Fania Records Panama 1973 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - There Goes The Neighborhood / Se Chavó El Vecindario album art Willie Colón And Mon Rivera Willie Colón And Mon Rivera - There Goes The Neighborhood / Se Chavó El Vecindario (Album) Vaya Records, Vaya Records Puerto Rico 1975 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - The Good, The Bad, The Ugly album art Willie Colon* The Good, The Bad, The Ugly (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - El Baquiné De Angelitos Negros album art Willie Colón El Baquiné De Angelitos Negros (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Only They Could Have Made This Album album art Cruz* & Colon* Cruz* & Colon* - Only They Could Have Made This Album (Album) Vaya Records, Vaya Records Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Metiendo Mano! album art Willie Colon* Presents Ruben Blades Willie Colon* Presents Ruben Blades - Metiendo Mano! (Album) Fania Records Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Siembra album art Willie Colon* & Ruben Blades Willie Colon* & Ruben Blades - Siembra (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records Peru 1978 Sell This Version
LPI - 804 Willie Colón - Willie album art Willie Colón Willie(LP, Album) Infopesa LPI - 804 Bolivia 1978 Sell This Version
6346834 Willie Colón - La Orquesta De Willie Colon Con Celia Cruz, Héctor Lavoe y Rubén Blades album art Willie Colón La Orquesta De Willie Colon Con Celia Cruz, Héctor Lavoe y Rubén Blades(LP, Album) Fania Records 6346834 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Solo album art Willie Colón Solo (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records France 1979 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Doble Energia album art Colon* / Miranda* Colon* / Miranda* - Doble Energia (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Celia Y Willie album art Celia* Y Willie* Celia* Y Willie* - Celia Y Willie (Album) Vaya Records Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Canciones Del Solar De Los Aburridos album art Willie Colón / Ruben Blades Willie Colón / Ruben Blades - Canciones Del Solar De Los Aburridos (Album) Fania Records Ecuador 1981 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Fantasmas album art Willie Colon* Fantasmas (Album) Fania Records Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - The Last Fight album art Willie Colón / Ruben Blades Willie Colón / Ruben Blades - The Last Fight (Album) Fania Records Peru 1982 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Vigilante album art Willie Colón & Hector Lavoe Willie Colón & Hector Lavoe - Vigilante (Album) Fania Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Corazon Guerrero album art Willie Colón Corazon Guerrero (Album) Fania Records Colombia 1982 Sell This Version