Willie Colón

Real Name:
William Anthony Colón Román
Profile:
American salsa musician, trombonist, band leader, singer, writer and producer. Born 28th of April 1950 in the South Bronx, New York, to Puerto Rican parents.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 337 Willie Colón - El Malo album art Willie Colon* El Malo (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records LP 337 Costa Rica 1968 Sell This Version
LP 347 Willie Colón - The Hustler album art Willie Colon* The Hustler (Album) Fania Records LP 347 US 1968 Sell This Version
SLP 384, SLP #384 Willie Colón - Cosa Nuestra album art Willie Colon* ,Canta: Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* ,Canta: Hector Lavoe - Cosa Nuestra (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records SLP 384, SLP #384 US 1969 Sell This Version
SLP 370 Willie Colón - Guisando / Doing A Job album art Willie Colon* canta Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* canta Hector Lavoe - Guisando / Doing A Job (Album) Fania Records SLP 370 Panama 1969 Sell This Version
SLP #394 Willie Colón - Wanted By FBI / The Big Break - La Gran Fuga album art Willie Colon* Wanted By FBI / The Big Break - La Gran Fuga (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records, Fania Records SLP #394 Panama 1970 Sell This Version
6346751 Willie Colón - Asalto Navideño album art Willie Colon* Canta Hector Lavoe Willie Colon* Canta Hector Lavoe - Asalto Navideño (Album) Fania Records 6346751 Colombia 1971 Sell This Version
LPFS 00424 Willie Colón - El Juicio album art Willie Colón El Juicio (Album) Fania Records LPFS 00424 Peru 1972 Sell This Version
277010, SLP-00449, SLP 00449 Willie Colón - Asalto Navideño, Vol. II album art Willie Colon* Canta: Hector Lavoe Con Yomo Toro Willie Colon* Canta: Hector Lavoe Con Yomo Toro - Asalto Navideño, Vol. II (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records, Fania Records 277010, SLP-00449, SLP 00449 Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
SLP 00444 Willie Colón - Lo Mato Si No Compra Este LP album art Willie Colón Lo Mato Si No Compra Este LP (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records SLP 00444 Panama 1973 Sell This Version
4XT-JMV-42, JMV-42 Willie Colón - There Goes The Neighborhood / Se Chavó El Vecindario album art Willie Colón And Mon Rivera Willie Colón And Mon Rivera - There Goes The Neighborhood / Se Chavó El Vecindario (Album) Vaya Records, Vaya Records 4XT-JMV-42, JMV-42 Puerto Rico 1975 Sell This Version
LPS 88460 Willie Colón - The Good, The Bad, The Ugly album art Willie Colon* The Good, The Bad, The Ugly (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records LPS 88460 Venezuela 1975 Sell This Version
FAN-5032 Willie Colón - El Baquiné De Angelitos Negros album art Willie Colon* El Baquiné De Angelitos Negros (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records FAN-5032 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
LP-88.857, VS-66 Willie Colón - Only They Could Have Made This Album album art Cruz* & Colon* Cruz* & Colon* - Only They Could Have Made This Album (Album) Vaya Records, Vaya Records LP-88.857, VS-66 Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
JM 00500 Willie Colón - Metiendo Mano! album art Willie Colon* Presents Ruben Blades Willie Colon* Presents Ruben Blades - Metiendo Mano! (Album) Fania Records JM 00500 France 1977 Sell This Version
F - 00537 Willie Colón - Siembra album art Willie Colon* & Ruben Blades Willie Colon* & Ruben Blades - Siembra (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records F - 00537 Peru 1978 Sell This Version
6346834 Willie Colón - La Orquesta De Willie Colon Con Celia Cruz, Héctor Lavoe y Rubén Blades album art Willie Colón La Orquesta De Willie Colon Con Celia Cruz, Héctor Lavoe y Rubén Blades(LP, Album) Fania Records 6346834 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
SLP-535 Willie Colón - Solo album art Willie Colón Solo (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records SLP-535 Mexico 1979 Sell This Version
8XT-JM-559 Willie Colón - Doble Energia album art Colon* / Miranda* Colon* / Miranda* - Doble Energia (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records 8XT-JM-559 US 1980 Sell This Version
LPS-99417 Willie Colón - Celia Y Willie album art Celia* Y Willie* Celia* Y Willie* - Celia Y Willie (Album) Vaya Records LPS-99417 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
JM-597 Willie Colón - Canciones Del Solar De Los Aburridos album art Willie Colon* / Ruben Blades Willie Colon* / Ruben Blades - Canciones Del Solar De Los Aburridos (Album) Fania Records JM-597 Dominican Republic 1981 Sell This Version
99.393 Willie Colón - Fantasmas album art Willie Colon* Fantasmas (Album) Fania Records 99.393 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
S.E. 01.045 Willie Colón - The Last Fight album art Willie Colón / Ruben Blades Willie Colón / Ruben Blades - The Last Fight (Album) Fania Records S.E. 01.045 Peru 1982 Sell This Version
SIS - 70066, SIS 70066 Willie Colón - Vigilante album art Hector Lavoe / Willie Colon* Hector Lavoe / Willie Colon* - Vigilante (Album) Fania Records SIS - 70066, SIS 70066 Colombia 1983 Sell This Version
SIS-70065 Willie Colón - Corazon Guerrero album art Willie Colón Corazon Guerrero (Album) Fania Records SIS-70065 Colombia 1982 Sell This Version
05(0131)02041 Willie Colón - Criollo album art Willie Colón Criollo (Album) RCA International 05(0131)02041 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version