Colon

Real Name:
William Anthony Colón
Profile:
Latin trombonist, band leader, singer, writer and producer. Born 28th of April 1950 in the South Bronx, New York, to Puerto Rican parents.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Willie Colón - El Malo album art Willie Colon* El Malo (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Only They Could Have Made This Album album art Cruz* & Colon* Cruz* & Colon* - Only They Could Have Made This Album (Album) Vaya Records, Vaya Records Venezuela 1977 Sell This Version
Willie Colón - Doble Energia album art Colon* / Miranda* Colon* / Miranda* - Doble Energia (Album) Fania Records, Fania Records France 1980 Sell This Version

Compilations

LP 77798 Willie Colón - Crime Pays album art Willie Colón Canta Hector Lavoe Willie Colón Canta Hector Lavoe - Crime Pays(LP, Comp) Fania Records LP 77798 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version