Willis Colon

Real Name:
William Anthony Colón
Profile:
Latin trombonist, band leader, singer, writer and producer. Born 28th of April 1950 in the South Bronx, New York, to Puerto Rican parents.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Willie Colón - Cesar album art Cesar 830 Cesar 830 - Cesar (Album) Flying Dutchman US 1975 Sell This Version
AMH-1008 Willie Colón - Mr. Love album art Santiago* Santiago* - Mr. Love(LP, Album) Amherst Records AMH-1008 US 1976 Sell This Version