Kevin Gates (2)

Real Name:
Kevin Jerome Gilyard
Profile:
Kevin Jerome Gilyard (born February 5, 1986 in New Orleans, LA/U.S.A.) better known by his stage name Kevin Gates, is an American rapper, singer, and entrepreneur who was raised in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. He is currently signed to Bread Winners' Association with a partnership with Atlantic Records. His debut studio album, Islah, released in January 2016 and peaked at number two on the US Billboard 200 chart. Prior to Islah, Gates also released numerous mixtapes including Stranger Than Fiction, By Any Means, and Luca Brasi 2, all of which peaked in the top 40 on the Billboard 200 chart.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kevin Gates (2)
[a2981552]

Artist

Albums

392149435 Kevin Gates (2) - Behind Enemy Lines album art Kevin Gates (2) Behind Enemy Lines(CD) Dead Game Records (3) 392149435 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Kevin Gates (2) - I Dont Know What 2 Call It album art Kevin Gates (2) I Dont Know What 2 Call It Dead Game Records (3) none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Kevin Gates (2) - Make Em Believe album art Kevin Gates (2) Make Em Believe(19xFile, MP3, 192) Dead Game Records (3) none US 2012
none Kevin Gates (2) - The Luca Brasi Story album art Kevin Gates (2) The Luca Brasi Story Bread Winners Association none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Kevin Gates (2) - Stranger Than Fiction album art Kevin Gates (2) Stranger Than Fiction (Album) Bread Winners Association none US 2013
none Kevin Gates (2) - Fillmoelanta 3: Country Politics album art Gucci Mane & Figg Panamera With Special Guest Kevin Gates (2) Gucci Mane & Figg Panamera With Special Guest Kevin Gates (2) - Fillmoelanta 3: Country Politics(20xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label none US 2013
none Kevin Gates (2) - By Any Means album art Kevin Gates (2) By Any Means (Album) Bread Winners Association none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Kevin Gates (2) - Luca Brasi 2 album art Kevin Gates (2) Luca Brasi 2 Bread Winners Association, Gangsta Grillz none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Kevin Gates (2) - Redemption album art Kevin Gates (2) Redemption(CDr, Mixed, Mixtape, Promo + DVDr, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label none US 2014 Sell This Version
553493-4 Kevin Gates (2) - Islah album art Kevin Gates (2) Islah (Album) Atlantic 553493-4 US 2016 Sell This Version
none Kevin Gates (2) - Pilgrimage To Mecca album art Kevin Gates (2) Pilgrimage To Mecca(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 2016 Sell This Version
607325-2 Kevin Gates (2) - I'm Him album art Kevin Gates (2) I'm Him (Album) Atlantic 607325-2 US 2019 Sell This Version
none Kevin Gates (2) - Louisiana Generals album art Kevin Gates (2), Lil Boosie* Kevin Gates (2), Lil Boosie* - Louisiana Generals(CD, Album) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version
none Kevin Gates (2) - On Behalf Of Da Streets A Special Dedication album art Kevin Gates (2) On Behalf Of Da Streets A Special Dedication(CDr) Bread Winners Association none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Kevin Gates (2) - 2 Phones album art Kevin Gates (2) 2 Phones (Single) Bread Winners Association none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Kevin Gates (2) - Murder For Hire album art Kevin Gates (2) Murder For Hire (EP) Bread Winners Association, Commission Music Group (2) none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Kevin Gates (2) Really Really (Single) Bread Winners Association none US 2015 Sell This Version
none Kevin Gates (2) - Mexico album art Stitches (4), Kevin Gates (2) Stitches (4), Kevin Gates (2) - Mexico(File, MP3, Single) TMI Gang Entertainment none US 2015
none Kevin Gates (2) - Dark Angel album art Trae Featuring Kevin Gates (2) Trae Featuring Kevin Gates (2) - Dark Angel(File, AAC, Single, 256) Empire none US 2015
none Kevin Gates (2) - Feel Good album art Stitches (4), Kevin Gates (2) Stitches (4), Kevin Gates (2) - Feel Good(File, MP3, Single) TMI Gang Entertainment none US 2015
none Kevin Gates (2) - Kno One album art Kevin Gates (2) Kno One(File, AAC, Single, 256) Bread Winners Association none Australia 2015
none Kevin Gates (2) - Murder For Hire II album art Kevin Gates (2) Murder For Hire II (EP) Bread Winners Association none US 2016
brueege Kevin Gates (2) - LMFO album art Dre Rich Kidd, Kevin Gates (2) Dre Rich Kidd, Kevin Gates (2) - LMFO(File, MP3, Single) RCA brueege US 2016
none Kevin Gates (2) - Excuse Me album art Kevin Gates (2) Excuse Me(File, AAC, Single, 256) Bread Winners Association none US 2016
none Kevin Gates (2) - All I Ever Wanted album art BWA Ron Featuring Kevin Gates (2) & Zuse BWA Ron Featuring Kevin Gates (2) & Zuse - All I Ever Wanted(File, AAC, Single, 256) Bread Winners Association none US 2016