Daniel Steibelt

Real Name:
Daniel Gottlieb Steibelt
Profile:
German pianist and composer, born October 22, 1765 in Berlin, died October 2 1823 in Saint Petersburg, Russia.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2981731]

Artist

Albums

GD 362 Daniel Steibelt - Piano Works album art Daniel Steibelt, Anna Petrova-Forster* Daniel Steibelt, Anna Petrova-Forster* - Piano Works(CD, Album) Gega New GD 362 Bulgaria 2013 Sell This Version
CDA68104 Daniel Steibelt - Piano Concertos album art Steibelt* - Howard Shelley, Ulster Orchestra Steibelt* - Howard Shelley, Ulster Orchestra - Piano Concertos(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA68104 UK 2016 Sell This Version