John Holt

Real Name:
John Kenneth Holt
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer and songwriter, born July 11, 1947 (or 1942 or 1945 according to some sources) in Kingston, Jamaica. Died October 20, 2014.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Holt Discography Tracks

Albums

John Holt - A Love I Can Feel album art John Holt A Love I Can Feel (Album) Studio One Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
John Holt - Still In Chains album art John Holt Still In Chains (Album) Dynamic Sounds South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
John Holt - Holt album art John Holt Holt (Album) Jaguar Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
John Holt - Paragons & Friends album art John Holt Paragons & Friends (Album) Studio One Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
John Holt - OK Fred album art John Holt OK Fred (Album) Melodisc (3), Melodisc (3) UK 1972 Sell This Version
John Holt - Pledging My Love album art John Holt Pledging My Love (Album, Comp) Trojan Records, Trojan Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
John Holt - Jon Holts Greatest Hits album art Jon Holt* Jon Holts Greatest Hits (Album) Prince Buster UK 1972 Sell This Version
John Holt - The Further You Look album art John Holt The Further You Look (Album) Trojan Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
John Holt - Like A Bolt album art John Holt Like A Bolt (Album) Treasure Isle UK 1973 Sell This Version
John Holt - 1000 Volts Of Holt album art John Holt 1000 Volts Of Holt (Album, Comp) Trojan Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
John Holt - Up Park Camp album art John Holt Up Park Camp (Album) Channel One Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
John Holt - Don't Break Your Promise album art John Holt Don't Break Your Promise (Album) Lord Koos UK 1974 Sell This Version
John Holt - Dusty Roads album art John Holt Dusty Roads (Album) Trojan Records Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
John Holt - Time Is The Master album art John Holt Time Is The Master (Album) Cactus US 1972 Sell This Version
John Holt - 2000 Volts Of Holt album art John Holt 2000 Volts Of Holt (Album, Comp) Trojan Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
John Holt - Super Star album art John Holt Super Star (Album) Weed Beat Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
John Holt - Before The Next Tear Drop album art John Holt Before The Next Tear Drop (Album) Klik UK 1976 Sell This Version
John Holt - World Of Love album art John Holt World Of Love (Album, Comp) Justice (2) Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
John Holt - The John Holt Showcase album art John Holt The John Holt Showcase (Album) Thunder Bolt Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
TRLS 147 John Holt - Roots album art John Holt Roots(LP) Trojan Records TRLS 147 UK 1977 Sell This Version
7009 BS RRS John Holt - Channel One Present The Magnificent album art John Holt Channel One Present The Magnificent(LP) Channel One 7009 BS RRS Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
John Holt - Let It Go On album art John Holt Let It Go On (Album) Trojan Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
John Holt - In Demand album art John Holt In Demand (Album) Dynamic Sounds Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
HJLP-8708 John Holt - The Impressable John Holt  album art John Holt The Impressable John Holt (LP, Album) Harry J Records HJLP-8708 US 1978 Sell This Version
DSR 2329 John Holt - Peace In The Sun album art John Holt Peace In The Sun(LP, Album) Volt Music DSR 2329 Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version