John Holt

Real Name:
John Kenneth Holt
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer and songwriter, born July 11, 1947 (or 1942 or 1945 according to some sources) in Kingston, Jamaica. Died October 20, 2014 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SOL 9017 John Holt - A Love I Can Feel album art John Holt A Love I Can Feel (Album) Studio One SOL 9017 Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
JAG 5403 John Holt - Holt album art John Holt Holt (Album) Jaguar JAG 5403 Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
SO. 4444 John Holt - The Paragons & Friends album art John Holt The Paragons & Friends (Album, Comp) Studio One SO. 4444 Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
ATH 4005 John Holt - Still In Chains album art John Holt Still In Chains (Album) Dynamic Sounds ATH 4005 South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
SMLP 12-180, MLP 12-180 John Holt - OK Fred album art John Holt OK Fred (Album) Melodisc (3), Melodisc (3) SMLP 12-180, MLP 12-180 UK 1972 Sell This Version
TBL 184, TBL-184 John Holt - Pledging My Love album art John Holt Pledging My Love (Album) Trojan Records, Trojan Records TBL 184, TBL-184 UK 1972 Sell This Version
SMLP 12-170 John Holt - Jon Holts Greatest Hits album art Jon Holt* Jon Holts Greatest Hits (Album, Comp) Prince Buster SMLP 12-170 UK 1972 Sell This Version
TRLS 55 John Holt - The Further You Look album art John Holt The Further You Look (Album) Trojan Records TRLS 55 UK 1973 Sell This Version
TI 016 John Holt - Like A Bolt album art John Holt Like A Bolt (Album, Comp) Treasure Isle TI 016 Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
TRLS 75 John Holt - 1000 Volts Of Holt album art John Holt 1000 Volts Of Holt (Album, Comp) Trojan Records TRLS 75 UK 1973 Sell This Version
H.M. 105 John Holt - Time Is The Master album art John Holt Time Is The Master (Album) Moodisc Records H.M. 105 Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
RJ-7025 John Holt - Dusty Roads album art John Holt Dusty Roads (Album) Trojan Records RJ-7025 Japan 1974 Sell This Version
KLP4 John Holt - Don't Break Your Promise album art John Holt Don't Break Your Promise (Album) Lord Koos KLP4 UK 1974 Sell This Version
KLP 9021 John Holt - Before The Next Tear Drop album art John Holt Before The Next Tear Drop (Album) Klik KLP 9021 UK 1976 Sell This Version
WB 04 John Holt - Super Star album art John Holt Super Star (Album) Weed Beat WB 04 Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
6.22577 AO, 6.22577 John Holt - 2000 Volts Of Holt album art John Holt 2000 Volts Of Holt (Album, Comp) Trojan Records 6.22577 AO, 6.22577 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
LPCT-0092 John Holt - Sugar album art John Holt Sugar(LP) Clocktower Records LPCT-0092 US 1976 Sell This Version
TRLS 147 John Holt - Roots Of Holt album art John Holt Roots Of Holt (Album) Trojan Records TRLS 147 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SPF 002 John Holt - The John Holt Showcase album art John Holt The John Holt Showcase (Album) Thunder Bolt SPF 002 Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
none, 7009 BS RRS John Holt - Channel One Present The Magnificent album art John Holt Channel One Present The Magnificent Channel One, Revolutionaires Channel One none, 7009 BS RRS Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
WB 07 John Holt - World Of Love album art John Holt World Of Love (Album, Comp) Justice (2) WB 07 Jamaica 1977 Sell This Version
DY 3375 John Holt - In Demand album art John Holt In Demand (Album) Dynamic Sounds DY 3375 Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
TRLS 163 John Holt - Let It Go On album art John Holt Let It Go On (Album) Trojan Records TRLS 163 UK 1978 Sell This Version
HJLP-8708 John Holt - The Impressable John Holt  album art John Holt The Impressable John Holt (LP, Album) Harry J Records HJLP-8708 US 1978 Sell This Version
DSR 2329 John Holt - Peace In The Sun album art John Holt Peace In The Sun(LP, Album) Volt Music DSR 2329 Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version