Eddie Angel

Real Name:
Edward Heeran
Profile:
Born in 1953 in Albany, New York
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eddie Angel - Eddie Angel's Guitar Party album art Eddie Angel Eddie Angel's Guitar Party (Album) NO HIT Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
animal cd 35/02 Eddie Angel - Bad Seed Is Coming To Town album art Rock-A-Hulas feat. Eddie Angel Rock-A-Hulas feat. Eddie Angel - Bad Seed Is Coming To Town(CD, Album) Animal Records (4) animal cd 35/02 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
SpinCD020 Eddie Angel - Eddie Angel Meets The Beatles album art Eddie Angel Eddie Angel Meets The Beatles(CD, Album) Spinout Records SpinCD020 US 2005 Sell This Version
ApinCD027 Eddie Angel - Eddie Angel Plays Link Wray album art Eddie Angel Eddie Angel Plays Link Wray(CD, Album) Spinout Records ApinCD027 2006 Sell This Version
Eddie Angel - Stolen Friends - Recorded In Nashville, Tn. album art Smokestack Lightnin' (2), Eddie Angel, Paul Burch Smokestack Lightnin' (2), Eddie Angel, Paul Burch - Stolen Friends - Recorded In Nashville, Tn. (Album) Cargo Records, Witchcraft International Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EA-1, EA-2 Eddie Angel - Lynxtail / Rampage album art Eddie Angel Lynxtail / Rampage(7", Single) Rebel Riot Records, Rebel Riot Records EA-1, EA-2 US 1981 Sell This Version
Dino Hit 45-4 Eddie Angel - Jurassic Beat / Caveman album art Eddie Angel's Dinosaurs* Jurassic Beat / Caveman(7") Dino Hit Records Dino Hit 45-4 UK 1993 Sell This Version
009 Eddie Angel - Casbah / Beyond Zone X album art Eddie Angel Casbah / Beyond Zone X(7") Spinout Records 009 US 1997 Sell This Version
7201 Eddie Angel - Eddie Angel Plays Link Wray album art Eddie Angel Featuring Pete Curry And His Orchestra* Eddie Angel Featuring Pete Curry And His Orchestra* - Eddie Angel Plays Link Wray(7", EP) Munster Records 7201 Spain 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit