Tracii Guns

Real Name:
Tracy Richard Irving Ulrich
Profile:
Born January 20, 1966. Tracii is an American-born guitarist most famous for founding the bands L.A. Guns and Guns N' Roses. In 2002, Tracii left L.A. Guns and founded Brides Of Destruction with Nikki Sixx and his former band continued without him. In 2005, Tracii formed his own solo act called the Tracii Guns Band. Because his band contained several former members of L.A. Guns, it soon started using the L.A. Guns moniker. Currently, two L.A. Guns exist, one led by Tracii and the other led by Phil Lewis and Steve Riley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: