Taime Downe

Taime Downe

Real Name:
Gustav Molvik
Profile:
Born September 29, 1964, in Seattle, Washington, U.S.
American musician who first became notable as the lead singer of 1980s sleaze rock band Faster Pussycat.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Taime Downe Discography

Albums

CLP 0720-2 Various Misty Mountain Hop (Sigue Sigue Sputnik Remix) Various - The Song Remains Remixed - A Tribute To Led Zeppelin (Comp, Album) Anagram Records CLP 0720-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
CLP 0789-2 Various Too Fast For Love (Razed In Black Remix) Various - Shöut At The Remix - A Tribute To Mötley Crüe(CD) Cleopatra CLP 0789-2 US 2000 Sell This Version

Compilations

CLP 0791-2 Various Lovedrive Various - A Tribute To The Scorpions - Covered Like A Hurricane(CD, Comp) Deadline Music CLP 0791-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
CLP 0601-2 Various It's So Easy (Julian Beeston Remix) Various - A Tribute To Guns N' Roses: Appetite For Reconstruction (Comp) Cleopatra CLP 0601-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
CLP 0786-2 Various She's Tight (Razed In Black Remix) (as Taime Down) Various - Cheap Dream: Cheap Trick Tribute(CD, Comp) Cleopatra CLP 0786-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
CLP 0917-2 Various Misty Mountain Hop (Sigue Sigue Sputnik Mix) Various - Covered In Metal - 15 Rock & Heavy Metal Classics(CD, Comp) Deadline Music CLP 0917-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
BIG 4434 Various Lovedrive Various - Cover Me In '80s Metal(CD, Comp) Fantastic Price Records BIG 4434 US 2006 Sell This Version
ZACB-9009, ZACB-9010 Various Hey Baby Various - '80s Hair Metal Vol. I - Studio Fuelled(2xCD, Comp) Zain Records, Zain Records ZACB-9009, ZACB-9010 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
THERB218 Various Misty Mountain Hop Various - A Tribute To Led Zeppelin - The Essential Collection(2xCD, Comp) THE Red Box THERB218 UK 2007 Sell This Version
clp 2186 Various Misty Mountain Hop (as Taime Downe (Of Faster Pussycat)) Various - Hollywood Rocks!(3xLP, Comp, Blu + Box) Deadline Music clp 2186 US 2008 Sell This Version

Mixes

CLP0973-2 Various Hell Bent For Leather Various - An Industrial Rock Tribute To Judas Priest(CD, Comp, Mixed) Deadline Music CLP0973-2 US 2001 Sell This Version