Юрий Завадский

Real Name:
Юрий Александрович Завадский
Profile:
Yuriy Aleksandrovich Zavadskiy

Soviet director, actor and teacher. People's Artist of USSR (1948). Laureate of Lenin (1965) and two Stalin Prizes (1946, 1951). Hero of Socialist Labor (1973)
Born: July 12 (June 30 O.S.), 1894, Moscow, Russian Empire
Died: April 5, 1977, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a2984606]

Artist

Loading