Surfdisco

Surfdisco

Real Name:
Jacopo Lancioni
Profile:
Surfdisco was born on 2010 as a one night party in Rome.
DJs , Producers, Designers and Promoters all started at the beating heart of the project.

After one year, Surfdisco's parties continued with raging success, cementing Surfdisco's own sound as consistently fresh and on the cutting edge, having shared consoles with Cassius, Crookers, Jack Beats, Alex Metric, Eats Everything, DJ Falcon, Bloc Party and many more.

Finding a second home in Australia, beginning with a national tour in 2014, Surfdisco's signature bass-lines are taking the country by storm one show at a time.
Sites:
Members:
[a2984863]

Artist

Surfdisco Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Surfdisco Hot Tuna (EP) Woot Records Italy 2012
VBCH068 Friendless & Surfdisco Friendless & Surfdisco - Your Love(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Vicious Bitch VBCH068 Australia 2014
VBCH086 Surfdisco / NatNoiz Surfdisco / NatNoiz - That Noise(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Vicious Bitch VBCH086 2014

Videos (3) Edit