Richard Starkey

Richard Starkey

Real Name:
Richard Starkey, MBE
British musician, singer, songwriter, and occasional actor. Better known as Ringo Starr.

Born: 7 July 1940 in Liverpool, England, UK.

Best known as being drummer of The Beatles.
Please don't use Richard Starkey as PAN for Ringo Starr! Ringo Starr is no ANV, but an alias of Richard Starkey!
In Groups:

Richard Starkey Discography


STCX 3385 Various It Don't Come Easy Various - The Concert For Bangladesh(3xLP) Apple Records STCX 3385 US 1972 Sell This Version
20184 Various Photograf Various - Astor Sound(LP, Promo, Gat) BASF 20184 Venezuela 1974 Sell This Version