Brian Epstein

Real Name:
Brian Samuel Epstein
Profile:
Born: September 19, 1934, Liverpool, England
Died: August 27, 1967, London, England

Brian Epstein is the man who discovered The Beatles, replaced Pete Best with Ringo Starr, and came up with matching suits and the synchronized bow at the end of each performance. Until his overdose of the sleeping pill Carbitol in 1967, Epstein was involved with every aspect of The Beatles' professional lives. Epstein managed many other musical groups and hosted "Hulabaloo London" (the U.K. version of the U.S. NBC-TV network created show, "Hulabaloo").
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Brian Epstein - On The Level album art Martin Landau (3) In Association With Brian Epstein Martin Landau (3) In Association With Brian Epstein - On The Level (Album) CBS UK 1966 Sell This Version