Blind Joe Hill

Blind Joe Hill

Real Name:
Joseph Hill
Profile:
American blues singer, guitarist, harmonica player and drummer.

Born January 7, 1937 in Dunbar, West Virginia
Died November 1998 in Los Angeles, California
Variations:
[a2985394]

Artist

Blind Joe Hill Discography Tracks

Albums

BH 08 Blind Joe Hill Boogie In The Dark(LP) Barrelhouse Records BH 08 US 1976 Sell This Version
LR 42.059 Blind Joe Hill One-Man-Blues Band* First Chance(LP, Album) L+R Records LR 42.059 Germany 1985 Sell This Version