Ad

Wilby Fletcher

Wilby Fletcher

Real Name:Wilbert Blaine Fletcher
Profile:

Jazz drummer.

Born Oct. 18, 1954 in Wilmington, Delaware, U.S.A.
Died Oct. 15, 2009 ibidem.

Was a member of Infinity and worked with Grover Washington Jr., McCoy Tyner, Tania Maria, Gary Bartz, Roberta Flack, Harry Belafonte, Herbie Mann, Woody Shaw, Ron Carter, Michelle Petruciani and Roy Ayres.

Sites:MySpace
In Groups:Lonnie Liston Smith And The Cosmic Echoes, McCoy Tyner Quintet, Ron Carter Quartet, Ascent (3)
Variations:
Viewing All | Wilby Fletcher

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0