Clay Aiken

Real Name:
Clayton Holmes Grissom
Profile:
Born on November 30, 1978 in Raleigh, North Carolina. Is an American popular music singer who rose to fame on the American Idol television program, and who has become the most successful second-place finisher in that show's history.
Sites:

Albums

82876 57353-2 Clay Aiken - Measure Of A Man album art Clay Aiken Measure Of A Man (Album) RCA 82876 57353-2 New Zealand 2003 Sell This Version
RCA 82876 62622-2 RE2 Clay Aiken - Merry Christmas With Love album art Clay Aiken Merry Christmas With Love(CD, Album) RCA Records RCA 82876 62622-2 RE2 US 2004 Sell This Version
82876-78846-2 Clay Aiken - A Thousand Different Ways album art Clay Aiken A Thousand Different Ways (Album) RCA, 19 Recordings, S Records 82876-78846-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-30262-2 Clay Aiken - On My Way Here album art Clay Aiken On My Way Here (Album) RCA, 19 Recordings, S Records 88697-30262-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
2737343 Clay Aiken - Tried & True album art Clay Aiken Tried & True (Album) Decca 2737343 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
B0016590-02 Clay Aiken - Steadfast album art Clay Aiken Steadfast(CD, Album) Decca B0016590-02 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RDJ 56600-2 RE-1 Clay Aiken - Invisible album art Clay Aiken Invisible (Single) RCA Records RDJ 56600-2 RE-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
82876 51785-2 RE-1 Clay Aiken - Bridge Over Troubled Water And This Is The Night album art Clay Aiken Bridge Over Troubled Water And This Is The Night (Single) RCA 82876 51785-2 RE-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
RCA 82876 60199-2 Clay Aiken - The Way / Solitaire album art Clay Aiken The Way / Solitaire (Single) RCA RCA 82876 60199-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
R1DJ-61359-2 Clay Aiken - Solitaire album art Clay Aiken Solitaire(CD, Single, Promo) RCA R1DJ-61359-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
RCA 82876 62237-2 Clay Aiken - I Will Carry You album art Clay Aiken I Will Carry You(CD, Single, Enh, Promo) RCA Records RCA 82876 62237-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
88697 01389 2 Clay Aiken - Without You  album art Clay Aiken Without You (CD, Single, Promo) RCA 88697 01389 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-02699-2 Clay Aiken - All Is Well: Songs For Christmas album art Clay Aiken All Is Well: Songs For Christmas(CD, EP) RCA 88697-02699-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-04416-2 Clay Aiken - A Thousand Days album art Clay Aiken A Thousand Days(CD, Single, Promo) RCA 88697-04416-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
88697-31307-2 Clay Aiken - On My Way Here album art Clay Aiken On My Way Here(CD, Single, Promo) RCA 88697-31307-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
UCGR-00242-2 Clay Aiken - Bring Back My Love album art Clay Aiken Bring Back My Love(CD, Single, Promo) Decca UCGR-00242-2 US 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

88697 47028 2 Clay Aiken - Playlist: The Very Best Of Clay Aiken album art Clay Aiken Playlist: The Very Best Of Clay Aiken(CD, Comp) RCA 88697 47028 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
A 770472 Clay Aiken - Super Hits album art Clay Aiken Super Hits(CD, Comp) Sony Music Commercial Music Group A 770472 US 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

82876 66261-9 Clay Aiken - A Clay Aiken Christmas album art Clay Aiken A Clay Aiken Christmas(DVD-V, NTSC) RCA, 19 Recordings, S Records 82876 66261-9 US 2004 Sell This Version
B0014322-09 Clay Aiken - Tried & True Live! album art Clay Aiken Tried & True Live!(DVD-V, NTSC) Decca B0014322-09 US 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

UCGR 00219-2 Clay Aiken - Tried And True Live album art Clay Aiken Tried And True Live(CD, Promo + DVD-V, Promo) Decca UCGR 00219-2 US 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Charliecay

Charliecay

March 9, 2011
Excellent list, you forgot to list Clay's latest CD Tried and True.

<a href="http://front-stage.blogspot.com/2011/03/commentary-clay-aiken-album-sales.html">Commentary: Clay Aiken Album Sales</a>

Videos (48) Edit