Mark Feist

Real Name:
Mark J. Feist
Profile:
Producer - songwriter

Born in 1970, Melbourne, Australia
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

Mark Feist - A Woman's Got The Power album art Jennifer Holliday A Woman's Got The Power (MJF Urban - Instrumental) and 1 more… Jennifer Holliday - A Woman's Got The Power (Maxi, Single) Universal Records US 1999 Sell This Version
B002HT6LNC Mark Feist - Right Here - The Remix Collection album art Carmen Reece Right Here (DJ Markie Mark Radio Edit) Carmen Reece - Right Here - The Remix Collection(9xFile, MP3) REAL MF LTD B002HT6LNC US 2009

Instruments & Performance

URDS-011 Universal Motion* Universal Motion* - Merry Christmas From The UMD(12") Universal Records (7) URDS-011 Philippines 1993 Sell This Version
Mark Feist - KW album art Keith Washington I Love You (as Mark J. Feist) Keith Washington - KW (Album) Silas Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Mark Feist - 'Bout It album art Jesse Powell 'Bout It, 'Bout It (as Mark J. Feist) Jesse Powell - 'Bout It (Album) MCA Records, Silas Records, MCA Records, Silas Records US 1998 Sell This Version
LK 63516 Mark Feist - Jim Henson's Muppets From Space (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Flashlight (Spaceflight) (as Mark J. Feist) and 1 more… Various - Jim Henson's Muppets From Space (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Comp) Sony Music Soundtrax, Epic, Sony Wonder LK 63516 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Mark Feist - Simply Deep album art Kelly Rowland Everytime You Walk Out That Door (as Mark J. Feist) Kelly Rowland - Simply Deep (Album) Columbia, Music World Music (2) UK 2002 Sell This Version
CD-2650 Kelly Rowland Everytime You Walk Out That Door (as Mark J. Feist) Kelly Rowland - Simply Deep(CD, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label CD-2650 2003 Sell This Version
Mark Feist - One Love album art Kimberley Locke Now I Can Fly (as Mark J. Feist) Kimberley Locke - One Love (Album) Curb Records Singapore 2004 Sell This Version
CURBD 1986 (510386) Mark Feist - Supawoman album art Kimberley Locke Kimberley Locke - Supawoman(CD, Single, Promo) Curb Records CURBD 1986 (510386) US 2006 Sell This Version
D2-78883 Mark Feist - Based On A True Story album art Kimberley Locke Talk About Us (as Mark J. Feist) and 4 more… Kimberley Locke - Based On A True Story(CD, Album) Curb Records D2-78883 US 2007 Sell This Version
88843087842 Mark Feist - Think Like A Man Too album art Mary J. Blige Suitcase (as Mark J. Feist) Mary J. Blige - Think Like A Man Too(CD, Album) Matriarch Records, Epic 88843087842 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

CD-DYP 90/11 Mark Feist - A New Start album art Martin Nievera Come With Me Martin Nievera - A New Start(CD, Album) Dyna Products, Inc. CD-DYP 90/11 Philippines 1991 Sell This Version
URDS-011 Universal Motion* Universal Motion* - Merry Christmas From The UMD(12") Universal Records (7) URDS-011 Philippines 1993 Sell This Version
URDS-007 Universal Motion* Universal Motion* - Dancin' With The Motion(12") Universal Records (7) URDS-007 Philippines 1993 Sell This Version
Mark Feist - KW album art Keith Washington I Love You (as Mark J. Feist) Keith Washington - KW (Album) Silas Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Mark Feist - 'Bout It album art Jesse Powell 'Bout It, 'Bout It (as Mark J. Feist) Jesse Powell - 'Bout It (Album) MCA Records, Silas Records, MCA Records, Silas Records US 1998 Sell This Version
LSJ5P- 4181 Mark Feist - I Love You album art Keith Washington Duet With Chanté Moore Keith Washington Duet With Chanté Moore - I Love You(CD, Single, Promo) Silas Records, MCA Records LSJ5P- 4181 US 1998 Sell This Version
LK 63516 Mark Feist - Jim Henson's Muppets From Space (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Flashlight (Spaceflight) (as Mark J. Feist) and 1 more… Various - Jim Henson's Muppets From Space (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Comp) Sony Music Soundtrax, Epic, Sony Wonder LK 63516 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Mark Feist - A Woman's Got The Power album art Jennifer Holliday A Woman's Got The Power (MJF Urban Mix) (as Mark J. Feist) and 1 more… Jennifer Holliday - A Woman's Got The Power (Maxi, Single) Universal Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Mark Feist - No Commandments album art Kaylan Lift Me Up (as ark J Feist) Kaylan - No Commandments (Album, Comp) WEA Indonesia 2000 Sell This Version
Mark Feist - Simply Deep album art Kelly Rowland Everytime You Walk Out That Door (as Mark J. Feist) and 1 more… Kelly Rowland - Simply Deep (Album) Columbia, Music World Music (2) UK 2002 Sell This Version
Mark Feist - The Muppet Show: Music, Mayhem, And More (The 25th Anniversary Collection) album art The Muppets The Muppets - The Muppet Show: Music, Mayhem, And More (The 25th Anniversary Collection) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 2002 Sell This Version
CD-2650 Kelly Rowland Everytime You Walk Out That Door (as Mark J. Feist) and 1 more… Kelly Rowland - Simply Deep(CD, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label CD-2650 2003 Sell This Version
Mark Feist - One Love album art Kimberley Locke Now I Can Fly Kimberley Locke - One Love (Album) Curb Records Singapore 2004 Sell This Version