Meret Becker

Real Name:
Meredith Becker
Profile:
German actress and singer, born 15 January 1969 in Bremen, Germany. Daughter of Monika Hansen and Rolf Becker, stepdaughter of Otto Sander, sister of Ben Becker. She was married to Alexander Hacke from 1996 to 2002, their daughter is Lulu Snunit Amanita Hacke.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Meret Becker Discography Tracks

Albums

none Meret Becker - 1993 - '95 album art Meret Becker + Ars Vitalis Meret Becker + Ars Vitalis - 1993 - '95(CD, Album) Not On Label (Meret Becker Self-released), Not On Label (Ars Vitalis Self-released) none Germany 1996 Sell This Version
RTD 197.3336.2 43, EGO 502 Meret Becker - Noctambule album art Meret Becker Noctambule(CD, Album, Dig) Our Choice, Reihe EGO RTD 197.3336.2 43, EGO 502 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Meret Becker - Nachtmahr album art Meret Becker Nachtmahr (Album, EP) Philips Germany 1998 Sell This Version
470 165-2 Meret Becker - Fragiles album art Meret Becker Fragiles(CD, Album) Philips 470 165-2 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Meret Becker - Hollekin Gen... album art Meret Becker, Buddy Sacher, Peter Wilmanns Meret Becker, Buddy Sacher, Peter Wilmanns - Hollekin Gen...(CD, Album) Not On Label none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Meret Becker - Pipermint - Das Leben, Möglicherweise OST album art Meret Becker Pipermint - Das Leben, Möglicherweise OST(CD) Claire Werke none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
edition 16 Meret Becker - Hasenbrot; NOX live 2003 - 2008 album art Gerd Köster, Dirk Raulf, Meret Becker, Ars Vitalis, Lydie Auvray, Inga Lühning Gerd Köster, Dirk Raulf, Meret Becker, Ars Vitalis, Lydie Auvray, Inga Lühning - Hasenbrot; NOX live 2003 - 2008(CD, Album) Poise edition 16 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
yeb 7737, Enja 7737 Meret Becker - Hinter Allen Worten / Behind All Words (The Rose Ausländer Project) album art Paul Brody's Sadawi featuring Clueso, Jelena Kuljic*, Meret Becker Paul Brody's Sadawi featuring Clueso, Jelena Kuljic*, Meret Becker - Hinter Allen Worten / Behind All Words (The Rose Ausländer Project)(CD, Album, Dig) Yellowbird, Enja Records yeb 7737, Enja 7737 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Meret Becker - Deins & Done album art Meret Becker Deins & Done (Album, Single) Edel : Content Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0209467CTT Meret Becker - Snowflakes For Breakfast album art Meret Becker Snowflakes For Breakfast(7", Single, Cle) Edel : Content 0209467CTT Germany 2014 Sell This Version