John Power

Real Name:
John Timothy Power
Profile:
English singer-songwriter and musician, born 14 September 1967 in Allerton, Liverpool, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a298756]

Artist

John Power Discography Tracks

Albums

John Power Happening For Love (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
John Power Willow She Weeps (Album) Tanuki Tanuki UK 2006 Sell This Version
John Power Stormbreaker (Album) Tanuki Tanuki UK 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Desert Featuring John Power Desert Featuring John Power - Beyond The Sun Future Groove Europe 2003 Sell This Version
John Power Jumpin' Bean / Willow Weep Tanuki Tanuki UK 2006 Sell This Version
none John Power The Rock & Roll EP(CDr, EP, Promo) Tanuki Tanuki none UK 2007 Sell This Version
EAGCD249 John Power Paradise(CDr, Single, Promo) Eagle Records EAGCD249 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EDSB 4022 John Power The Complete Studio Recordings 2002-2015(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD) Edsel Records EDSB 4022 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NUKCD 001 John Power Willow She Weeps(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Tanuki Tanuki NUKCD 001 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit