William Gibson

Real Name:
William Ford Gibson
Profile:
Cult American sci-fi author, who lives in Canada, and has been called the father of the cyberpunk movement. He famously coined the term cyberspace.

He was born 17 March 1948 in Conway, South Carolina, USA.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

2-520599 Neuromancer — William Gibson William Gibson Neuromancer Time Warner AudioBooks 2-520599 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ISBN 3-89813-259-5 Neuromancer — William Gibson William Gibson Neuromancer(3xCD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 3-89813-259-5 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ISBN 978-3-89813-748-5 Cyberspace — William Gibson William Gibson Mit David Nathan William Gibson Mit David Nathan - Cyberspace(2xCD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 978-3-89813-748-5 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

PEN 63, ISBN 0-14-086062-2 Virtual Light — William Gibson William Gibson Virtual Light(2xCass) Penguin Audiobooks, Penguin Audiobooks PEN 63, ISBN 0-14-086062-2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RC 51134 ⠠⠁⠇⠇⠀⠠⠞⠍⠄⠎⠀⠠⠐⠏⠊⠑⠎ = All Tomorrow's Parties — William Gibson William Gibson ⠠⠁⠇⠇⠀⠠⠞⠍⠄⠎⠀⠠⠐⠏⠊⠑⠎ = All Tomorrow's Parties(2xCass, Mono) The Library Of Congress RC 51134 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RC 55752 ⠏⠁⠞⠞⠻⠝⠀⠗⠑⠉⠕⠛⠝⠊⠰⠝ = Pattern Recognition — William Gibson William Gibson ⠏⠁⠞⠞⠻⠝⠀⠗⠑⠉⠕⠛⠝⠊⠰⠝ = Pattern Recognition(2xCass, Mono) The Library Of Congress RC 55752 US 2003 Sell This Version