William Gibson

William Gibson

Real Name:
William Ford Gibson
Profile:
Cult American sci-fi author, who lives in Canada, and has been called the father of the cyberpunk movement. He famously coined the term cyberspace.

He was born 17 March 1948 in Conway, South Carolina, USA.
Sites:

William Gibson Discography Tracks

Albums

William Gibson Neuromancer Time Warner AudioBooks US 1994 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89813-259-5 William Gibson Neuromancer(3xCD, Album, Dig) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 3-89813-259-5 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
978-3-89813-748-5 William Gibson, David Nathan William Gibson, David Nathan - Cyberspace(2xCD) Der Audio Verlag 978-3-89813-748-5 Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PEN 63, ISBN 0-14-086062-2 William Gibson Virtual Light(2xCass) Penguin Audiobooks, Penguin Audiobooks PEN 63, ISBN 0-14-086062-2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
RC 51134 William Gibson ⠠⠁⠇⠇⠀⠠⠞⠍⠄⠎⠀⠠⠐⠏⠊⠑⠎ = All Tomorrow's Parties(2xCass, Mono) The Library Of Congress RC 51134 US 2001 Sell This Version
RC 55752 William Gibson ⠏⠁⠞⠞⠻⠝⠀⠗⠑⠉⠕⠛⠝⠊⠰⠝ = Pattern Recognition(2xCass, Mono) The Library Of Congress RC 55752 US 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit