Bob Mayo

Real Name:
Robert John Mayo
Profile:
American session keyboardist and guitarist, best known for his work with Peter Frampton. He was born 25 August 1951 in New York City and died 23 February 2004 in Basel, Switzerland after a heart attack.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Bob Mayo - Doc Holliday album art Doc Holliday (7) Doc Holliday (7) - Doc Holliday (Album) Metromedia Records US 1973 Sell This Version
SP-3619 Bob Mayo - Something's Happening album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - Something's Happening(LP, Album) A&M Records SP-3619 US 1976 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Frampton Comes Alive! album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - Frampton Comes Alive! (Album) A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - I'm In You album art Peter Frampton Tried To Love and 1 more… Peter Frampton - I'm In You (Album) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Where I Should Be album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - Where I Should Be (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Panama 1979 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Rise Up album art Peter Frampton I'm In You (Live) and 1 more… Peter Frampton - Rise Up (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Venezuela 1980 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Records album art Foreigner Hot Blooded Foreigner - Records (Comp) Atlantic Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Agent Provocateur album art Foreigner Foreigner - Agent Provocateur (Album) Atlantic UK 1984 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Change Of Season album art Daryl Hall & John Oates Daryl Hall & John Oates - Change Of Season (Album) Arista Europe 1990 Sell This Version
914-793-8206 Bob Mayo - Live At Pete's album art Bergers with Mayo Bergers with Mayo - Live At Pete's(CD, Album) Berger Platters 914-793-8206 US 1991 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Frampton Comes Alive II album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - Frampton Comes Alive II (Album) El Dorado Music US 1995 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Frampton Comes Alive II album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - Frampton Comes Alive II (Album, Comp) El Dorado, I.R.S. Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Live In Detroit album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - Live In Detroit Image Entertainment US 2000 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Live In Detroit album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - Live In Detroit (Album) CMC International Records US 2000 Sell This Version
CMCDJ 87321-2 Bob Mayo - You Had To Be There album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - You Had To Be There(CD, Single, Promo) CMC International Records CMCDJ 87321-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Complete Greatest Hits album art Foreigner Foreigner - Complete Greatest Hits (Comp) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - The Definitive album art Foreigner Foreigner - The Definitive (Comp) Warner Music Argentina, Warner Strategic Marketing International Philippines 2002 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Now album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - Now (Album) SPV Recordings, Framptone Records US 2003 Sell This Version
B0003617-02 Bob Mayo - Live in San Francisco March 24, 1975 album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - Live in San Francisco March 24, 1975(CD, Album, Ltd) Hip-O Select, A&M Records B0003617-02 US 2004 Sell This Version
Uxbridge 355 Bob Mayo - Dallas Alive album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - Dallas Alive(2xCDr, Unofficial) Uxbridge Uxbridge 355 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
GEP-235A/B Bob Mayo - Live Reaction Texas 1985 album art Foreigner Foreigner - Live Reaction Texas 1985(2xCDr, Unofficial) Gypsy Eye Project GEP-235A/B Japan 2013 Sell This Version
KINGCD4034, IACD10109 Bob Mayo - Live...Texas '81 album art Foreigner Foreigner - Live...Texas '81(CD, Album, Unofficial) king street, Alive The Live KINGCD4034, IACD10109 Japan 2019 Sell This Version
TLB-2002 Bob Mayo - Shine On The Shrine album art Peter Frampton Peter Frampton - Shine On The Shrine(LP, Unofficial) This Little Bird Productions TLB-2002 Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bob Mayo - Doc Holliday album art Doc Holliday (7) Doc Holliday (7) - Doc Holliday (Album) Metromedia Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Bob Mayo - Insolitudes album art Johnny Hallyday Johnny Hallyday - Insolitudes (Album) Philips Japan 1973 Sell This Version