Cheesa

Cheesa

Real Name:
Cheesa Laureta
Profile:
Cheesa Laureta (born August 4, 1990), known by the mononym Cheesa, is a Filipina-American Pop/R&B singer and songwriter most noted for her run on NBC's The Voice in 2012. After being chosen by Cee-Lo Green, mentored by Babyface, and making it to the Quarter-Finals, Cheesa was eliminated from The Voice in April 2012. Since The Voice, Cheesa has focused on developing her solo career, releasing the Asian iTunes chart-topping single, "I'm Not Perfect (feat. Charice)" and her debut album, "Naked".
Sites:
[a2988841]

Artist

Cheesa Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Cheesa Feat. Charice Cheesa Feat. Charice - I'm Not Perfect (Single) The Assembly Entertainment 2012

Videos (6) Edit