Chuck Loeb

Real Name:
Charles Samuel Loeb
Profile:
Chuck Loeb (born July 12, 1955 in Suffern, New York, USA - died July 31, 2017) was an American jazz guitarist, composer and producer. Married to singer Carmen Cuesta, and father of Lizzy Loeb and Christina Loeb.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C28Y0350 Chuck Loeb - Overjoyed album art Mark Soskin, Lincoln Goines, John Riley (2), Chuck Loeb Mark Soskin, Lincoln Goines, John Riley (2), Chuck Loeb - Overjoyed(LP) Jazz City C28Y0350 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
D22Y0347 Chuck Loeb - My Shining Hour album art Chuck Loeb My Shining Hour (Album) Jazz City D22Y0347 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
PCCY-00054 Chuck Loeb - Let The Juice Loose - Bill Evans Group Live At Blue Note Tokyo album art Bill Evans Group - Bill Evans (3), Chuck Loeb, Jim Beard, Darryl Jones, Dennis Chambers Bill Evans Group - Bill Evans (3), Chuck Loeb, Jim Beard, Darryl Jones, Dennis Chambers - Let The Juice Loose - Bill Evans Group Live At Blue Note Tokyo(CD, Album) Jazz City PCCY-00054 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
CD-472 Chuck Loeb - Magic Fingers album art Chuck Loeb And Andy LaVerne Chuck Loeb And Andy LaVerne - Magic Fingers (Album) DMP CD-472 US 1990 Sell This Version
C-475 Chuck Loeb - Life Colors album art Chuck Loeb Life Colors (Album) DMP C-475 US 1990 Sell This Version
CD-484 Chuck Loeb - Balance album art Chuck Loeb Balance (Album) DMP CD-484 US 1991 Sell This Version
CD-494 Chuck Loeb - Mediterranean album art Chuck Loeb Mediterranean(CD, Album) DMP CD-494 US 1993 Sell This Version
LIP 8923-2 Chuck Loeb - Metro album art Metro (12) - Mitchel FormanChuck Loeb - Anthony JacksonWolfgang Haffner Metro (12) - Mitchel FormanChuck Loeb - Anthony JacksonWolfgang Haffner - Metro (Album) Lipstick Records (3) LIP 8923-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
CD-504 Chuck Loeb - Simple Things album art Chuck Loeb Simple Things(CD, Album) DMP CD-504 US 1994 Sell This Version
A-008 Chuck Loeb - A-008 album art Adam Holzman Band, Chuck Loeb & Mitch Forman*, Paul Wertico Trio Adam Holzman Band, Chuck Loeb & Mitch Forman*, Paul Wertico Trio - A-008(CD) Jazz Á Go-go A-008 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
LIP 89031 - R Chuck Loeb - Tree People album art Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Wolfgang Haffner, Victor Bailey Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Wolfgang Haffner, Victor Bailey - Tree People (Album) Lipstick Records (3) LIP 89031 - R Germany 1995 Sell This Version
5022 Chuck Loeb - The Music Inside album art Chuck Loeb The Music Inside (Album) Shanachie 5022 US 1996 Sell This Version
HOT 9029c Chuck Loeb - Colors album art LLL-Mental - Lee*, Lackerschmid*, Loeb*, Mazur* LLL-Mental - Lee*, Lackerschmid*, Loeb*, Mazur* - Colors (Album) Hot Wire Records HOT 9029c Germany 1997 Sell This Version
5038 Chuck Loeb - The Moon, The Stars And The Setting Sun album art Chuck Loeb The Moon, The Stars And The Setting Sun (Album) Shanachie 5038 US 1998 Sell This Version
5057 Chuck Loeb - Listen album art Chuck Loeb Listen(CD, Album) Shanachie 5057 US 1999 Sell This Version
HIBD 8024 Chuck Loeb - Metrocafé album art Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Victor Bailey, Wolfgang Haffner Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Victor Bailey, Wolfgang Haffner - Metrocafé(CD, Album) Hip Bop Records HIBD 8024 US 2000 Sell This Version
5078 Chuck Loeb - In A Heartbeat album art Chuck Loeb In A Heartbeat (Album) Enfasis Records 5078 US 2001 Sell This Version
EFDS 30 27 Chuck Loeb - All There Is album art Chuck Loeb All There Is (Album) Shanachie EFDS 30 27 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
none, HIBD 8028 Chuck Loeb - Grapevine album art Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Wolfgang Haffner, Mel Brown (4) Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Wolfgang Haffner, Mel Brown (4) - Grapevine(CD, Album) Silva Screen, Hip Bop Records none, HIBD 8028 UK 2002 Sell This Version
5103 Chuck Loeb - eBop album art Chuck Loeb eBop (Album) Shanachie 5103 US 2003 Sell This Version
5123 Chuck Loeb - When I'm With You album art Chuck Loeb When I'm With You(CD, Album) Shanachie 5123 US 2005 Sell This Version
HUCD 3117 Chuck Loeb - Presence album art Chuck Loeb Presence (Album) Heads Up International HUCD 3117 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
HUCD 3151 Chuck Loeb - Between 2 Worlds album art Chuck Loeb Between 2 Worlds(CD, Album) Heads Up International HUCD 3151 US 2009 Sell This Version
3510258.2 Chuck Loeb - Destination album art MSM Schmidt Featuring Dean Brown, Brandon Fields, Ric Fierabracci, Mitchel Forman, Jimmy Haslip, Scott Kinsey, Chuck Loeb, Alex Machacek, Eric Marienthal, Simon Phillips, Joel Rosenblatt, Tom Scott, Steve Tavaglione MSM Schmidt Featuring Dean Brown, Brandon Fields, Ric Fierabracci, Mitchel Forman, Jimmy Haslip, Scott Kinsey, Chuck Loeb, Alex Machacek, Eric Marienthal, Simon Phillips, Joel Rosenblatt, Tom Scott, Steve Tavaglione - Destination(CD, Album) Laika Records 3510258.2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
TWR0002 Chuck Loeb - Plain'n'Simple album art Chuck Loeb Plain'n'Simple (Album) Tweety Records TWR0002 US 2011 Sell This Version