Chuck Loeb

Chuck Loeb

Real Name:
Charles Samuel Loeb
Profile:
Chuck Loeb (born July 12, 1955 in Suffern, New York, USA - died July 31, 2017) was an American jazz guitarist, composer and producer. Married to singer Carmen Cuesta, and father of Lizzy Loeb and Christina Loeb.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a298951]

Artist

Chuck Loeb Discography Tracks

Albums

GVR 3304 The Chuck Loeb Quartet* Dedicated To George Benson(LP, Album) Grapevine (4) GVR 3304 US 1977 Sell This Version
660-53-009 Chuck Loeb My Shining Hour(CD, Album) Jazz City 660-53-009 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb And Andy LaVerne Chuck Loeb And Andy LaVerne - Magic Fingers (Album) DMP US 1990 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb Life Colors (Album) DMP US 1990 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb Balance (Album) DMP US 1991 Sell This Version
LIP 89012 2 Victor BaileyDennis ChambersMitch Forman*Chuck LoebBill Evans (3) Victor BaileyDennis ChambersMitch Forman*Chuck LoebBill Evans (3) - Petite Blonde(CD, Album) Lipstick Records (3) LIP 89012 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
CD-494 Chuck Loeb Mediterranean(CD, Album) DMP CD-494 US 1993 Sell This Version
Metro (12) - Mitchel FormanChuck Loeb - Anthony JacksonWolfgang Haffner Metro (12) - Mitchel FormanChuck Loeb - Anthony JacksonWolfgang Haffner - Metro (Album) Lipstick Records (3) US 1994 Sell This Version
CD-504 Chuck Loeb Simple Things(CD, Album) DMP CD-504 US 1994 Sell This Version
Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Wolfgang Haffner, Victor Bailey Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Wolfgang Haffner, Victor Bailey - Tree People (Album) Lipstick Records (3) US 1995 Sell This Version
5022 Chuck Loeb The Music Inside(CD, Album) Shanachie 5022 US 1996 Sell This Version
5038 Chuck Loeb The Moon, The Stars And The Setting Sun(CD, Album) Shanachie 5038 US 1998 Sell This Version
5057 Chuck Loeb Listen(CD, Album) Shanachie 5057 US 1999 Sell This Version
HIBD 8024 Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Victor Bailey, Wolfgang Haffner Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Victor Bailey, Wolfgang Haffner - Metrocafé(CD, Album) Hip Bop Records HIBD 8024 US 2000 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb In A Heartbeat (Album) Enfasis Records US 2001 Sell This Version
5090 Chuck Loeb All There Is(CD, Album) Shanachie 5090 US 2002 Sell This Version
none, HIBD 8028 Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Wolfgang Haffner, Mel Brown (4) Metro (12)Mitchel Forman, Chuck Loeb, Wolfgang Haffner, Mel Brown (4) - Grapevine(CD, Album) Silva Screen, Hip Bop Records none, HIBD 8028 UK 2002 Sell This Version
5103 Chuck Loeb eBop(CD, Album) Shanachie 5103 US 2003 Sell This Version
5123 Chuck Loeb When I'm With You(CD, Album) Shanachie 5123 US 2005 Sell This Version
HUCD 3117 Chuck Loeb Presence(CD, Album) Heads Up International HUCD 3117 US 2007 Sell This Version
HUCD 3151 Chuck Loeb Between 2 Worlds(CD, Album) Heads Up International HUCD 3151 US 2009 Sell This Version
3510258.2 MSM Schmidt Featuring Dean Brown, Brandon Fields, Ric Fierabracci, Mitchel Forman, Jimmy Haslip, Scott Kinsey, Chuck Loeb, Alex Machacek, Eric Marienthal, Simon Phillips, Joel Rosenblatt, Tom Scott, Steve Tavaglione MSM Schmidt Featuring Dean Brown, Brandon Fields, Ric Fierabracci, Mitchel Forman, Jimmy Haslip, Scott Kinsey, Chuck Loeb, Alex Machacek, Eric Marienthal, Simon Phillips, Joel Rosenblatt, Tom Scott, Steve Tavaglione - Destination(CD, Album) Laika Records 3510258.2 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb Plain'n'Simple (Album) Tweety Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb Silhouette (Album) Shanachie US 2013 Sell This Version
5417 Jazz Funk SoulJeff LorberChuck LoebEverette Harp Jazz Funk SoulJeff LorberChuck LoebEverette Harp - Jazz Funk Soul(CD, Album) Shanachie 5417 US 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit