Real Name:
Charles Samuel Loeb
Profile:
Chuck Loeb (born July 12, 1955 in Suffern, New York, USA - died July 31, 2017) was an American jazz guitarist, composer and producer. Married to singer Carmen Cuesta, and father of Lizzy Loeb and Christina Loeb.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Chuck Loeb - Live At Midem '80 album art Stan Getz Heart Place (as C. Loeb) Stan Getz - Live At Midem '80 (Album, Comp) RCA Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - The Alternative Man album art Bill Evans (3) Bill Evans (3) - The Alternative Man (Album) Blue Note Venezuela 1985 Sell This Version
PR 7191 Chuck Loeb - Playin' In The Park album art Pete Petersen & The Collection Jazz Orchestra Seems Like Old Times (as C.Loeb) Pete Petersen & The Collection Jazz Orchestra - Playin' In The Park(LP, Album) PAUSA Records PR 7191 US 1985 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - Rio / New York album art Kenia Kenia - Rio / New York (Album) Jazzmania Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - Magnetic album art Steps Ahead Beirut (as C. Loeb) Steps Ahead - Magnetic (Album) Elektra Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - Initial Thrill album art Kenia = ケニア* Doce Doce = ドーシ・ドーシ Kenia = ケニア* - Initial Thrill (Album) Zebra Records, MCA Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - Let The Juice Loose - Bill Evans Group Live At Blue Note Tokyo album art Bill Evans Group My Favourite Little Sailboat Bill Evans Group - Let The Juice Loose - Bill Evans Group Live At Blue Note Tokyo (Album) Sound-Service Bellaphon International Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - Magic Fingers album art Chuck Loeb And Andy LaVerne The Mission (as Loeb) and 5 more… Chuck Loeb And Andy LaVerne - Magic Fingers (Album) DMP US 1990 Sell This Version
CD-475 Chuck Loeb - Life Colors album art Chuck Loeb Momento De Luz (Moment Of Light) Chuck Loeb - Life Colors(CD, Album) DMP CD-475 US 1990 Sell This Version
838 771 2 Chuck Loeb - Billy Highstreet Samba album art Stan Getz Be There Then and 4 more… Stan Getz - Billy Highstreet Samba(CD, Album) EmArcy 838 771 2 France 1990 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - PleasureSeekers album art Andy LaVerne Featuring John Patitucci, Bob Sheppard, Dave Weckl Andy LaVerne Featuring John Patitucci, Bob Sheppard, Dave Weckl - PleasureSeekers (Album) Triloka Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - Balance album art Chuck Loeb Starstream (as C. Loeb) and 8 more… Chuck Loeb - Balance (Album) DMP US 1991 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - Jazz•A•Live album art Paul HornStan GetzChick CoreaLionel HamptonAhmad Jamal Kali-Au (as C. Loch) Paul HornStan GetzChick CoreaLionel HamptonAhmad Jamal - Jazz•A•Live (Comp) Madacy Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - In Every Moment album art Nelson Rangell Wild River and 3 more… Nelson Rangell - In Every Moment (Album) GRP US 1992 Sell This Version
D'AZZ 1 Chuck Loeb - Boomtown album art Nelson Rangell Boomtown Nelson Rangell - Boomtown(12", Promo) GRP D'AZZ 1 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - Petite Blonde album art Victor BaileyDennis ChambersMitch Forman*Chuck LoebBill Evans (3) Millenium and 2 more… Victor BaileyDennis ChambersMitch Forman*Chuck LoebBill Evans (3) - Petite Blonde (Album) Lipstick Records (3) US 1992 Sell This Version
GRP 88202 Chuck Loeb - The Sounds Of '92 album art Various Boomtown Various - The Sounds Of '92(CD, Comp) GRP GRP 88202 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
CD-499 Chuck Loeb - Family Album album art Warren Bernhardt Nicki (as C. Loeb) and 4 more… Warren Bernhardt - Family Album(CD, Album) DMP CD-499 US 1993 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - Truest Heart album art Nelson Rangell World Traveler Nelson Rangell - Truest Heart (Album) GRP US 1993 Sell This Version
CD-494 Chuck Loeb - Mediterranean album art Chuck Loeb Carbo Fuel (as C. Loeb) and 10 more… Chuck Loeb - Mediterranean(CD, Album) DMP CD-494 US 1993 Sell This Version
CD-496 Chuck Loeb - The Fantasy Band album art Fantasy Band (2) Cyrus Field Road and 2 more… Fantasy Band (2) - The Fantasy Band(CD, Album) DMP CD-496 US 1993 Sell This Version
CTI 1015-2 Chuck Loeb - The Power Of Cool album art Donald Harrison Shadowbrook and 5 more… Donald Harrison - The Power Of Cool(CD, Album, RE) CTI Records CTI 1015-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Chuck Loeb - Live In Tokyo 1986 album art Steps Ahead Beirut Steps Ahead - Live In Tokyo 1986 (Album) NYC Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CD-504 Chuck Loeb - Simple Things album art Chuck Loeb This Life (as C. Loeb) and 7 more… Chuck Loeb - Simple Things(CD, Album) DMP CD-504 US 1994 Sell This Version
LIP 89026-2 Chuck Loeb - Kiss This - The Lipstick Sampler album art Various Two Price Hit and 1 more… Various - Kiss This - The Lipstick Sampler(CD) Lipstick Records (3) LIP 89026-2 US 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit