Florida

Real Name:
Noel George Williams
Profile:
Florida was a pseudonym used by Noel Williams (born September 19, 1943, Portland, Jamaica – died January 5, 2015, Miami, Florida, USA) better known as King Sporty, a Jamaican DJ, reggae musician, and record producer for the Tashamba and Konduko labels. He is perhaps best known for co-writing the song, "Buffalo Soldier", made famous by Bob Marley & The Wailers.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:
Viewing All | Florida
[a298956]

Artist

Florida Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Florida - The Boomerang / Love You So Much album art The Ex Tras Featuring Floreida* The Ex Tras Featuring Floreida* - The Boomerang / Love You So Much (Single) Konduko UK 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit