Gösta Linderholm

Real Name:
Gösta Gunnar Linderholm
Profile:
Singer, musician and songwriter.

Gösta Linderholm, born on June 22, 1941 in Stockholm, Sweden, started playing clarinet in the dixieland band Jazz Doctors in 1958, later he founded the duo Två Blåå before joining Sveriges Jazzband in 1969, just when they changed the band's name from East End Jazz Men. Linderholm was Sveriges Jazzband's singer and clarinettist until 1974, when he left the band for a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gösta Linderholm Discography Tracks

Albums

MLP 15.503, MLP 15503 Gösta Linderholm - In Kommer Gösta album art Gösta Linderholm In Kommer Gösta(LP, Album) Metronome, Metronome MLP 15.503, MLP 15503 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Gösta Linderholm - Göstas Skiva album art Gösta Linderholm Göstas Skiva (Album) Metronome Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
MLP 15.590 Gösta Linderholm - Bananskiva album art Fred Åkerström & Gösta Linderholm Fred Åkerström & Gösta Linderholm - Bananskiva(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.590 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
MLP 15.604 Gösta Linderholm - Blå Ballader & Gröna Demoner album art Gösta Linderholm Blå Ballader & Gröna Demoner(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.604 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Gösta Linderholm - Jordsmak album art Gösta Linderholm Jordsmak (Album) Metronome, Metronome Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
MLP 15.660 Gösta Linderholm - Hoppets Vind album art Gösta Linderholm Hoppets Vind(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.660 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MLP 15.680 Gösta Linderholm - Livskraft album art Gösta Linderholm Livskraft(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.680 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
MLP 15.823 Gösta Linderholm - Gösta album art Gösta Linderholm Gösta(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15.823 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
BTLP 1050 Gösta Linderholm - Med Handen På Din Höft album art Gösta Linderholm Med Handen På Din Höft(LP, Album) Scranta BTLP 1050 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Gösta Linderholm - Lyckans Minut album art Gösta Linderholm Lyckans Minut (Album) Scranta Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
BT LP 201 Gösta Linderholm - Hjärta Mot Hjärta album art Gösta Linderholm Hjärta Mot Hjärta(LP, Album) Blå Ton BT LP 201 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
Gösta Linderholm - Våren 1990 album art Gösta Linderholm Våren 1990 (Album) Blå Ton Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
BT MK 204 Gösta Linderholm - Huller Om Buller album art Gösta Linderholm Huller Om Buller(Cass, Album) Blå Ton BT MK 204 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
7243 810688 2 3 Gösta Linderholm - Hjärterötter album art Gösta Linderholm Hjärterötter(CD, Album) Virgin 7243 810688 2 3 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
BT CD 216 Gösta Linderholm - Livsnjutarmusik album art Gösta Linderholm Livsnjutarmusik(CD, Album) Blå Ton BT CD 216 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version
Viking Junior JRLP 1 Gösta Linderholm - Klas Klättermus Och De Andra Djuren I Hackebackeskogen album art Magnus Härenstam, Totte Wallin, Gösta Linderholm, Siw Malmkvist, Susanne Alfvengren, Sten-Åke Cederhök, Tomas Von Brömssen, Gunilla Åkesson, Pierre Isacsson, Stig Grybe, Stefan Demert, Jeja Sundström, Christina Schollin, Jan Björklund, Hans Lindqvist Magnus Härenstam, Totte Wallin, Gösta Linderholm, Siw Malmkvist, Susanne Alfvengren, Sten-Åke Cederhök, Tomas Von Brömssen, Gunilla Åkesson, Pierre Isacsson, Stig Grybe, Stefan Demert, Jeja Sundström, Christina Schollin, Jan Björklund, Hans Lindqvist - Klas Klättermus Och De Andra Djuren I Hackebackeskogen(LP) Grammofon AB Electra Viking Junior JRLP 1 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAS867 Gösta Linderholm - Gamla Väg album art Gösta Linderholm Gamla Väg(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS867 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
J 27.136 Gösta Linderholm - Natten Är Nära album art Gösta Linderholm Natten Är Nära(7") Metronome J 27.136 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
FAS 900 Gösta Linderholm Ortens Madame(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 900 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
J 27 197 Gösta Linderholm - På Norsk album art Gösta Linderholm På Norsk(7", Single) Metronome J 27 197 Norway 1980 Sell This Version
J 27.205 Gösta Linderholm - Hoppla, Vi Lever album art Gösta Linderholm Hoppla, Vi Lever(7") Metronome J 27.205 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
J 27.237 Gösta Linderholm - Drömmarnas Allé album art Gösta Linderholm Drömmarnas Allé(7") Metronome J 27.237 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
J 27.228 Gösta Linderholm Näktergalens Ö(7") Metronome J 27.228 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
BT-101 Gösta Linderholm - Hokus Pokus (Snorkel & Cyklop) album art Gösta Linderholm Hokus Pokus (Snorkel & Cyklop)(7") Blå Ton BT-101 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
SAS 150 Gösta Linderholm - Latlåten album art Gösta Linderholm Latlåten(7", Single) Scranta SAS 150 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit