Annapurna

Real Name:
Peter Gundorph / Peter Elversang
Profile:
Danish musician, singer and composer, born Peter Gundorph on 4 April 1950. Mid to late1970s member of Bifrost (4). During time in Bifrost and for some time after using artist name Annapurna rather than birth name. At some point in the 1990s changed his name to the present Peter Elversang.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2990056]

Artist

Albums

CBS 98 123 Annapurna - Dillen album art Annapurna Dillen(LP, Album) CBS CBS 98 123 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
MALP 106 Annapurna - Californiske Frugter (Og Andre Børnesange Med Annapurna) album art Annapurna Californiske Frugter (Og Andre Børnesange Med Annapurna)(LP) Mascot Records (4) MALP 106 Denmark 1982 Sell This Version
TMCD 8177 Annapurna - Bright Dust album art Annapurna Bright Dust(CD, Album) Tame TMCD 8177 2001 Sell This Version
TMCD 8221 Annapurna - Underets Vugge (Nye Danske Salmer) album art Annapurna Underets Vugge (Nye Danske Salmer)(CD, Album) Tame TMCD 8221 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Annapurna - Everything For Everybody / Hippie Singing The Blues album art Annapurna Everything For Everybody / Hippie Singing The Blues (Single) Telefunken Germany 1972 Sell This Version
TMSCD 4177 Annapurna - Bright Star album art Annapurna Bright Star(CD, Single) Tame Music TMSCD 4177 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version