Real Name:
Peter Gundorph / Peter Elversang
Profile:
Danish musician, singer and composer, born Peter Gundorph on 4 April 1950. Mid to late1970s member of Bifrost (4). During time in Bifrost and for some time after using artist name Annapurna rather than birth name. At some point in the 1990s changed his name to the present Peter Elversang.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a2990056]

Artist

Annapurna - Bifrost album art Bifrost (4) Osse Jeg and 1 more… Bifrost (4) - Bifrost (Album) CBS Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Annapurna - Til En Sigøjner album art Bifrost (4) Til En Sigøjner and 1 more… Bifrost (4) - Til En Sigøjner (Album) CBS Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
Annapurna - Læn Dem Ikke Ud album art Bifrost (4) Billen and 1 more… Bifrost (4) - Læn Dem Ikke Ud (Album) CBS Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 7244 Annapurna - Det Er Morgen album art Bifrost (4) Billen Bifrost (4) - Det Er Morgen(7") CBS CBS 7244 Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
CBS 98 123 Annapurna - Dillen album art Annapurna Snemanden and 16 more… Annapurna - Dillen(LP, Album) CBS CBS 98 123 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
TMSCD 4177 Annapurna - Bright Star album art Annapurna Annapurna - Bright Star(CD, Single) Tame Music TMSCD 4177 Denmark 2001 Sell This Version