Yoshitaka Amano

Real Name:
天野嘉孝
Profile:
Japanese artist, character designer, and illustrator. Born March 26, 1952.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2990214]

Artist

Yoshitaka Amano Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

POLV-1095 Yoshitaka Amano - Karei Naru Gensoubi No Sekai Vol. 1 (Chaos) album art Various Various - Karei Naru Gensoubi No Sekai Vol. 1 (Chaos)(Laserdisc, NTSC) PolyGram K.K. POLV-1095 Japan 1994 Sell This Version

Visual

JBX-2021 Yoshitaka Amano - Memories Of Time Bokan = メモリーズ・オブ・タイムボカン album art Various Various - Memories Of Time Bokan = メモリーズ・オブ・タイムボカン(LP, Mono) Victor JBX-2021 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
JBX-25029 Yoshitaka Amano - 機甲創世記モスピーダ Mospeada album art Various Various - 機甲創世記モスピーダ Mospeada(LP, Album) Victor JBX-25029 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
JBX-25015 Yoshitaka Amano - Mission Outer Space Srungle = 亜空大作戦スラングル album art The Srungle Band The Srungle Band - Mission Outer Space Srungle = 亜空大作戦スラングル(LP) Victor JBX-25015 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7202 Yoshitaka Amano - キマイラ吼 album art 東海林修 & Progressive Party* 東海林修 & Progressive Party* - キマイラ吼(LP, Album) Columbia, Animex CX-7202 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Yoshitaka Amano - エイリアン魔獣鏡 album art Jun Fukamachi Jun Fukamachi - エイリアン魔獣鏡 (Album) Columbia, Animex Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Yoshitaka Amano - 天使のたまご 音楽編 「水に棲む」 album art 管野由弘* 管野由弘* - 天使のたまご 音楽編 「水に棲む」 (Album) Animage Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Yoshitaka Amano - Vampire Hunter D = 吸血鬼ハンターD album art Tetsuya Komuro Tetsuya Komuro - Vampire Hunter D = 吸血鬼ハンターD (Album) Epic Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Yoshitaka Amano - Guin Saga = グイン・サーガ~戦乱篇~ album art 淡海悟郎* 淡海悟郎* - Guin Saga = グイン・サーガ~戦乱篇~ (Album) Columbia, Animex Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Yoshitaka Amano - グイン・サーガ~グラフィティ~ (Guin Saga "Graffiti") album art 淡海悟郎* 淡海悟郎* - グイン・サーガ~グラフィティ~ (Guin Saga "Graffiti") (Album) Columbia, Animex Japan 1985 Sell This Version
C25G0400 Yoshitaka Amano - 魔境遊撃隊 album art 久石譲* 久石譲* - 魔境遊撃隊(LP) Canyon C25G0400 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Yoshitaka Amano - Guin Saga = グイン・サーガ~七人の魔道師~ album art Goro Ohmi Goro Ohmi - Guin Saga = グイン・サーガ~七人の魔道師~ (Album) Columbia, Animex Japan 1986 Sell This Version
32C35-7940 Yoshitaka Amano - Luna Sea - Nine Moon Shore Stories album art Osamu Shoji Osamu Shoji - Luna Sea - Nine Moon Shore Stories(CD, Album) Columbia 32C35-7940 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
CX-7291 Yoshitaka Amano - キマイラ吼III album art 東海林修 & Progressive Party* 東海林修 & Progressive Party* - キマイラ吼III(LP, Album) Columbia, Animex CX-7291 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Yoshitaka Amano - Final Fantasy IV: Original Sound Version album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - Final Fantasy IV: Original Sound Version (Album) NTT Publishing Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Yoshitaka Amano - Final Fantasy V: Original Sound Version album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - Final Fantasy V: Original Sound Version (Album) NTT Publishing Japan 1992 Sell This Version
COCS-11225 Yoshitaka Amano - Table Fantasy: In A Town album art 長谷川 武* 長谷川 武* - Table Fantasy: In A Town(CD, Album) Columbia COCS-11225 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
COCC-11227-8 Yoshitaka Amano - グイン・サーガ~氷雪の女王 / 時の封土 (Guin Saga "Hyousetsu No Joou / Toki No Houdo") album art 淡海悟郎* 淡海悟郎* - グイン・サーガ~氷雪の女王 / 時の封土 (Guin Saga "Hyousetsu No Joou / Toki No Houdo")(2xCD, Album) Columbia COCC-11227-8 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
COCS-11223 Yoshitaka Amano - Table Fantasy: On A Journey album art 長谷川 武* 長谷川 武* - Table Fantasy: On A Journey(CD, Album) Columbia COCS-11223 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
COCS-11224 Yoshitaka Amano - Table Fantasy: Fighting album art 長谷川 武* 長谷川 武* - Table Fantasy: Fighting(CD, Album) Columbia COCS-11224 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
COCS-11226 Yoshitaka Amano - Table Fantasy: In A Castle album art 長谷川 武* 長谷川 武* - Table Fantasy: In A Castle(CD, Album) Columbia COCS-11226 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Yoshitaka Amano - Final Fantasy: Symphonic Suite album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - Final Fantasy: Symphonic Suite (Album) Datam Polystar Japan 1989 Sell This Version
none Yoshitaka Amano - Kefka's Domain: The Complete Soundtrack From The Final Fantasy III Video Game album art Nobuo Uematsu Nobuo Uematsu - Kefka's Domain: The Complete Soundtrack From The Final Fantasy III Video Game(3xCD) NTT Publishing none US 1994 Sell This Version
POLV-1097 Yoshitaka Amano - Karei Naru Gensoubi No Sekai Vol. 3 (Heaven) album art Various Various - Karei Naru Gensoubi No Sekai Vol. 3 (Heaven)(Laserdisc, NTSC) Polydor POLV-1097 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
POLV-1096 Yoshitaka Amano - Karei Naru Gensoubi No Sekai Vol. 2 (Cosmos) album art Various Various - Karei Naru Gensoubi No Sekai Vol. 2 (Cosmos)(Laserdisc, NTSC) PolyGram K.K. POLV-1096 Japan 1994 Sell This Version