Johnny Barnes

Johnny Barnes

Real Name:
John Barnes
Profile:
British saxophonist and clarinetist, born 15 May 1932 in Manchester, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:

Johnny Barnes Discography

Albums

SGC 1005 Bruce Turner / Johnny Barnes Bruce Turner / Johnny Barnes - Jazz Masters(LP, Album) Cadillac Records SGC 1005 UK 1976 Sell This Version
CLGLP 019 Johnny Barnes Fancy Our Meeting!(LP, Album) Calligraph Records CLGLP 019 UK 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-814 Johnny Barnes Little Girl Blue(7", Single, Mono) AMC 45-814 US 1964 Sell This Version