Mike Cotton

Real Name:
Michael Edward Cotton
Profile:
English trumpeter and flugelhornist, born on 12 August 1939 in London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

117140, 117141 Mike Cotton - Top Of The Pops-90 album art Various Interview Various - Top Of The Pops-90(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services, BBC Transcription Services 117140, 117141 UK 1966 Sell This Version

Compilations

89.002-2 Mike Cotton - The Trad Saga album art Various Swing That Hammer and 1 more… Various - The Trad Saga(2xVinyl, Comp) Aves 89.002-2 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
BLR 89 059 Mike Cotton - Dixieland Forever Vol. 3 album art Various Jubilee (as Mike's Cotton Pickers) Various - Dixieland Forever Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Bell Records (5) BLR 89 059 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
CDNJT 5315 Mike Cotton - The Radio Luxembourg Sessions: The 208 Rhythm Club Volume 1 album art Various Intro Various - The Radio Luxembourg Sessions: The 208 Rhythm Club Volume 1(CD, Comp, RM) Vocalion CDNJT 5315 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version
INT 156.511 Mike Cotton - 30 Hits Aus Dixieland album art Various Swing That Hammer Various - 30 Hits Aus Dixieland(2xLP, Comp) AVES INT 156.511 Germany Unknown Sell This Version