Mike Cotton

Mike Cotton

Real Name:
Michael Edward Cotton
Profile:
British trumpeter and flugelhornist, born 12 August 1939 in London, England, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a299041]

Artist

Mike Cotton Discography Tracks

Compilations

89.002-2 Various Swing That Hammer and 1 more… Various - The Trad Saga(2xVinyl, Comp) Aves 89.002-2 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
BLR 89 059 Various Jubilee (as Mike's Cotton Pickers) Various - Dixieland Forever Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Bell Records (5) BLR 89 059 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
INT 156.511 Various Swing That Hammer Various - 30 Hits Aus Dixieland(2xLP, Comp, Gat) AVES INT 156.511 Germany Unknown Sell This Version