Ami Suzuki

Real Name:
鈴木亜美
Profile:
Born February 9th, 1982 in Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan.
J-Pop singer also known as "Amigo" by her fans.
The name Ami used before when she was at Sony was 鈴木あみ, but now at her new label Avex she uses her real Kanji name.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

AICT 1050 Ami Suzuki - SA album art Suzuki Ami* SA (Album) True Kiss Disc AICT 1050 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
AICT 1200 Ami Suzuki - Infinity Eighteen Vol.1 album art Suzuki Ami* Infinity Eighteen Vol.1 (Album) SMEJ Associated Records AICT 1200 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AICT 1210 Ami Suzuki - Infinity Eighteen Vol.2 album art Suzuki Ami* Infinity Eighteen Vol.2 (Album) SMEJ Associated Records AICT 1210 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AVCD-17752/B Ami Suzuki - Around The World album art Suzuki Ami* Around The World (Album) Avex Trax AVCD-17752/B Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AVCD-23254/B Ami Suzuki - Connetta album art Ami Suzuki Connetta (Album) Avex Trax AVCD-23254/B Japan 2007 Sell This Version
AVCD-23709 Ami Suzuki - Supreme Show album art Ami Suzuki Supreme Show (Album) Avex Trax AVCD-23709 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
AVCD-23433 Ami Suzuki - Dolce album art Ami Suzuki Dolce (Album, EP) Avex Trax AVCD-23433 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
AVCD-38649/B Ami Suzuki - Snow Ring album art Ami Suzuki Snow Ring (MiniAlbum) Avex Trax AVCD-38649/B Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AIDT 5005 Ami Suzuki - Love The Island album art Ami* Love The Island(CD, Mini, Single) Rojam (2) AIDT 5005 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
AICT 1019 Ami Suzuki - Alone In My Room album art Ami* Alone In My Room(CD, Maxi) Rojam (2) AICT 1019 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
AICT 1033 Ami Suzuki - All Night Long album art Ami* All Night Long(CD, Maxi) SMEJ Associated Records AICT 1033 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
AICT 1034 Ami Suzuki - White Key album art Ami* White Key(CD, Single) Rojam (2) AICT 1034 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
AICT 1063 Ami Suzuki - Be Together album art Suzuki Ami* Be Together (Maxi) True Kiss Disc AICT 1063 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
AICT 1190 Ami Suzuki - Happy New Millennium album art Suzuki Ami* Happy New Millennium (Maxi) True Kiss Disc AICT 1190 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
AICT 1039 Ami Suzuki - Nothing Without You album art Ami* Nothing Without You(CD, Maxi) True Kiss Disc AICT 1039 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
AICT 1137 Ami Suzuki - Our Days album art Suzukiami* Our Days(CD, Maxi) True Kiss Disc AICT 1137 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
AICT 1048 Ami Suzuki - Don't Leave Me Behind / Silent Stream album art Suzuki Ami* Don't Leave Me Behind / Silent Stream(CD, Maxi) True Kiss Disc AICT 1048 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
AICT 1280 Ami Suzuki - Reality / Dancin' In Hip Hop album art Suzuki Ami* Reality / Dancin' In Hip Hop(CD, Maxi) True Kiss Disc AICT 1280 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AICT 1150 Ami Suzuki - Don't Need To Say Good Bye album art Suzuki Ami* Don't Need To Say Good Bye(CD, Maxi) True Kiss Disc AICT 1150 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AICT 1222 Ami Suzuki - Thank You 4 Every Day Every Body album art Suzuki Ami* Thank You 4 Every Day Every Body(CD, Maxi) True Kiss Disc AICT 1222 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AMICD-0001 Ami Suzuki - Forever Love / Chain Love album art Suzuki Ami* Forever Love / Chain Love(CD, Maxi) Amity Inc. AMICD-0001 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
R-0430834TP Ami Suzuki - 強いキズナ album art Suzuki Ami* 強いキズナ(CD, Single) Not On Label R-0430834TP Japan 2004 Sell This Version
AVJSG40384/A Ami Suzuki - Eventful album art Suzuki Ami* Eventful (Maxi) Avex Trax AVJSG40384/A Taiwan 2005 Sell This Version
AVJSG40402A Ami Suzuki - ねがいごと album art 鈴木亞美* ねがいごと (Maxi) Avex Trax AVJSG40402A Taiwan 2005 Sell This Version
AVCD-30708/B Ami Suzuki - Delightful album art Suzuki Ami* Delightful (Maxi) Avex Trax AVCD-30708/B Japan 2005 Sell This Version