Carson McCullers

Carson McCullers

Real Name:
Lula Carson Smith
Profile:
American writer, born 19 February 1917 in Columbus, Georgia, USA, died 29 September 1967 in Nyack, New York, USA.
Variations:
[a2990993]

Artist

Carson McCullers Discography Tracks

Albums

E3619 ARC Carson McCullers reads from The Member Of The Wedding and other works(LP) MGM Records E3619 ARC US 1958 Sell This Version