Plavka

Real Name:
Plavka Coleridge
Profile:
Plavka Coleridge (née Lonich) is a singer-songwriter born in the United States, March 25, 1968. She is of Peruvian and Croatian descent. Currently lives in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is best known for her work as lead singer with trance duo Jam & Spoon. Previous to that she was the singer for The Shamen. She writes and guests for other dj's and producers as well.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Plavka

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

M.L.R. 001 Chance Me — Plavka Plavka Chance Me(12") Mainline Records (4) M.L.R. 001 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
659855 2 Right In The Night (Fall In Love With Music) — Plavka Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka - Right In The Night (Fall In Love With Music) (Maxi, Single) JAM!, JAM!, Dance Pool, Dance Pool 659855 2 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ASC UK 04 Maximum Motion — Plavka Plavka Maximum Motion(12") Ascension Records ASC UK 04 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
660514 2 Find Me (Odyssey To Anyoona) — Plavka Jam & Spoon Featuring Plavka Jam & Spoon Featuring Plavka - Find Me (Odyssey To Anyoona) (Maxi, Single) JAM!, Dance Pool 660514 2 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ASC UK 12 Feel The Fire EP — Plavka R.H.C.* Feat. Plavka R.H.C.* Feat. Plavka - Feel The Fire EP (EP) Ascension Records ASC UK 12 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
12-661456-17, DAN 661456 1 Angel (Ladadi O-Heyo) — Plavka Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka - Angel (Ladadi O-Heyo) (Maxi, Single) JAM!, Dance Pool, Dance Pool, Dance Pool 12-661456-17, DAN 661456 1 France 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
XPCD 2178 Kaleidoscope Skies — Plavka Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka - Kaleidoscope Skies (Maxi, Single) JAM!, Dance Pool XPCD 2178 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AS 5656 CDS, 7243 8 84381 2 4 Fever Called Love (Disk 2) — Plavka Caspar Pound Feat. Plavka Caspar Pound Feat. Plavka - Fever Called Love (Disk 2) (Maxi, Single) Antler-Subway, Antler-Subway AS 5656 CDS, 7243 8 84381 2 4 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
665778 6, 12-665778-20 Don't Call It Love — Plavka Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka Jam & Spoon Feat. Plavka - Don't Call It Love (Maxi) JAM! 665778 6, 12-665778-20 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RSN 2002 Liquid Love — Plavka Caspar Pound feat Plavka Caspar Pound feat Plavka - Liquid Love (Single) Rising High Records RSN 2002 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BH CC 705-5 Your Everything — Plavka Mistral Feat. Plavka Mistral Feat. Plavka - Your Everything CC BH CC 705-5 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
986 764-1 Butterfly Sign — Plavka Jam & Spoon Featuring Plavka Jam & Spoon Featuring Plavka - Butterfly Sign (Single) Universal Music 986 764-1 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REB004 Love Sick — Plavka NUfrequency Feat. Plavka NUfrequency Feat. Plavka - Love Sick Milkshake REB004 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PITAL144D Redlight Town — Plavka Swagger Feat. Plavka Swagger Feat. Plavka - Redlight Town(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Housepital Records PITAL144D Netherlands 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Remute & Plavka Remute & Plavka - The Solution(10") Qrates none Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RLS 00144676 Modern Tragedy — Plavka Zootrop X Plavka Zootrop X Plavka - Modern Tragedy(File, FLAC, Single) RecordJet RLS 00144676 UK 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

S107024 Surrender — Plavka J Nitti* Feat. Plavka J Nitti* Feat. Plavka - Surrender S107 Recordings S107024 Netherlands 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
REMUTEPLAVKA The Solution — Plavka Remute & Plavka Remute & Plavka - The Solution(6xFile, MP3, 320) Remute REMUTEPLAVKA Germany 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RSN 3002 Blind Desire  — Plavka R.H.C.* Featuring Plavka R.H.C.* Featuring Plavka - Blind Desire (3xFile, MP3, 320) Rising High Records RSN 3002 UK 2015

Reviews

Add Review

riddler

riddler

August 31, 2005
edited over 17 years ago
The voice of an angel, quite simply.

I really believe that Jam & Spoon wouldnt be the success they are today if it werent for the vocals of Plavka, especially teamed with the lyric writing talents of nosie katzmann.

Right in the night & Odyssey to anyoona sound better each year, the beautifully emotional tones in her voice are timeless & drew me into dance music back in 1994 when I first heard Right in the night.

Videos (84)

Edit