Betty Davis

Betty Davis

Real Name:
Betty O. Mabry (maiden name)
Profile:
Born July 26 1945 in Durham, North Carolina, U.S.A.

Former wife of Miles Davis.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Betty Davis Discography

Albums

Betty Davis Betty Davis (Album) Just Sunshine Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Betty Davis They Say I'm Different (Album) Just Sunshine Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Betty Davis Nasty Gal (Album) Island Records Benelux 1975 Sell This Version
Betty Davis Crashin' From Passion (Album) P-Vine Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Betty Davis Is It Love Or Desire (Album) Sundazed Music, Just Sunshine Records US 2009 Sell This Version
Betty Davis The Columbia Years 1968-1969 (Album) Light In The Attic, Columbia US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Betty Davis If I'm In Luck I Might Get Picked Up / Steppin In Her I. Miller Shoes (Single) Just Sunshine Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Betty Davis Ooh Yea / In The Meantime (Single) Just Sunshine Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Betty Davis Shoo-B-Doop And Cop Him / He Was A Big Freak (Single) Just Sunshine Records US 1974 Sell This Version
JSA-518 Betty Davis Git In There(7", Single, Promo) Just Sunshine Records JSA-518 US 1974 Sell This Version
Betty Davis Shut Off The Lights / He Was A Big Freak (Single) Just Sunshine Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Betty Davis Talkin' Trash / You And I (Single) Island Records US 1975 Sell This Version
ECPB-325 Betty Davis They Say I'm Different (ファンキー・ベティ)(7", Single) Epic ECPB-325 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
WIP 26284 Betty Davis Dedicated To The Press(7") Island Records WIP 26284 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
45019 Betty Davis If I'm Lucky I May Get Picked Up(7", Single) Vampi Soul 45019 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
45021 Betty Davis F.U.N.K.(7", Single) Vampi Soul 45021 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
Betty Davis Scion A/V Remix – Light In The Attic Records (Single) Scion Audio/Visual, Light In The Attic US 2007 Sell This Version
LITA 45-008 Betty Davis Come Take Me(7") Light In The Attic LITA 45-008 US 2007 Sell This Version
LITA 45-009 Betty Davis He Was A Big Freak(7", Single) Light In The Attic LITA 45-009 US 2007 Sell This Version
LITA 45-020 Iggy Pop & Zig Zags / Betty Davis Iggy Pop & Zig Zags / Betty Davis - If I'm In Luck I Might Get Picked Up(7", Single, Ltd, Gre) Light In The Attic LITA 45-020 US 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

Betty Davis Anti Love - The Best Of Betty Davis (Comp) Vinyl Experience Ltd. Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Betty Davis This Is It! (Comp) Vampi Soul Europe 2005 Sell This Version