Real Name:
Eddie Rasguido
Profile:
Breakbeat artist based in Melbourne, Australia.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
All | EK

EK Discography

NEW 2042.2 Dedli Cii Dedli Cii - Metempsychosis(CD, Album) Afro Sonix Records NEW 2042.2 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
none Sard* Gamblin (as E.K) and 4 more… Sard* - Deviations(CD, EP) Devious Records (4) none Australia 1997 Sell This Version
EK EK - Decoder (Album) Angel's Trumpet Australia 1998 Sell This Version
mdc8 Various Are You Ready? (as E.K.) Various - Sunblock(CD, Comp) MDS mdc8 Australia 1998 Sell This Version
5201932, 7243 5 20193 2 8 Various Damage Zone and 2 more… Various - Mix Up Presents Tweek(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) ABC Music, Triple J, EMI 5201932, 7243 5 20193 2 8 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
GR0011DS EK EK - When All Else Fails...(CD, EP) Global Recordings GR0011DS Australia 2001 Sell This Version
COLN001 Angela Johnson Angela Johnson - They Don't Know(CD, Album) Purpose US COLN001 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
PhilK* After Time (EK Mix) PhilK* - Balance 004 (Comp) EQ Recordings Australia 2002 Sell This Version
The Crystal Method Born Too Slow (EK's Spider In The Corner Alt. Dub) The Crystal Method - Born Too Slow (Single) DTS Entertainment US 2003 Sell This Version
ele-006, 006 Phasebase Causin' Trouble (EK Mix) Phasebase - Causin' Trouble(12") Release Elements, Release Elements ele-006, 006 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Peace Division Presents The Doped Out Kings* Groove Me (EK Mix) Peace Division Presents The Doped Out Kings* - Stateside EP Vol 2 (EP) Release Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
FABRIC 42 Meat Katie 2 C Beat (EK Mix) Meat Katie - FabricLive. 21(CD, Mixed) Fabric (2) FABRIC 42 UK 2005 Sell This Version
3112342 Various Various - Reprise ! When Jazz Meets Pop Vol.2(CD, Comp) Nova Records 3112342 France 2006 Sell This Version
none M.C. Raid* B.Boyz M.C. Raid* - Unconquerable(CD, Album) Space Cannon Records none Australia 2014 Sell This Version