Jeanette (6)

Real Name:
Janette Anne Dimech
Profile:
Spanish singer, born October 10, 1951 in London (UK).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

HHS 11-241 Jeanette (6) - Palabras, Promesas... album art Jeanette (6) Palabras, Promesas... (Album) Hispavox HHS 11-241 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
HHS - 6015 Jeanette (6) - Porque Te Vas Y 9 Exitos Más album art Jeanette (6) Porque Te Vas Y 9 Exitos Más (Comp, Album) Hispavox, Hispavox HHS - 6015 Venezuela 1976 Sell This Version
28.447 Jeanette (6) - Todo Es Nuevo album art Jeanette (6) Todo Es Nuevo (Album) Ariola 28.447 Argentina 1977 Sell This Version
XRPL1 - 845 Jeanette (6) - Corazón De Poeta album art Jeanette (6) Corazón De Poeta (Album) RCA Victor XRPL1 - 845 Peru 1981 Sell This Version
05(0131)01963 Jeanette (6) - Reluz album art Jeanette (6) Reluz (Album) RCA Victor 05(0131)01963 Colombia 1983 Sell This Version
PL-35466 Jeanette (6) - Ojos En El Sol album art Jeanette (6) Ojos En El Sol (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor PL-35466 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
CD 2133-2 Jeanette (6) - Loca Por La Música album art Jeanette (6) Loca Por La Música (Album) TITAN Schallplatten CD 2133-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G-1108, none Jeanette (6) - Soy Rebelde / Oye Mama, Oye Papa album art Jeanette (6) Soy Rebelde / Oye Mama, Oye Papa (Single) Hispavox, Hispavox G-1108, none Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
HIS 12-141 F Jeanette (6) - Estoy Triste album art Jeanette (6) Estoy Triste (Single) Hispavox HIS 12-141 F Peru 1972 Sell This Version
CP 178 (HS940) Jeanette (6) - Palabras, Promesas... / Debajo Del Platanero album art Jeanette (6) Palabras, Promesas... / Debajo Del Platanero (Single) Hispavox CP 178 (HS940) Spain 1973 Sell This Version
16 176 A Jeanette (6) - Vengo De Un Sueño De Amor / Noches De Samba album art Jeanette (6) Vengo De Un Sueño De Amor / Noches De Samba (Single) Ariola 16 176 A Spain 1974 Sell This Version
H-4010 Jeanette (6) - Porque Te Vas album art Jeanette (6) Porque Te Vas (Single, MiniAlbum, Comp) Hispavox H-4010 Argentina 1974 Sell This Version
13512-A Jeanette (6) - Hoy Nos Hemos Dicho Adios/ El Mundo Con Amor album art Jeanette (6) Hoy Nos Hemos Dicho Adios/ El Mundo Con Amor (Single, EP) Ariola 13512-A Spain 1974 Sell This Version
POL 793-S Jeanette (6) - Pourquoi tu Vis / Il Me Plait Bien Ton Frère album art Jeanette (6) Pourquoi tu Vis / Il Me Plait Bien Ton Frère(7") Polydor International POL 793-S Canada 1976 Sell This Version
2022 014 Jeanette (6) - Je Suis Triste / L'inconnu Qui M'aimera album art Jeanette (6) Je Suis Triste / L'inconnu Qui M'aimera(7", Single) Hispavox 2022 014 France 1976 Sell This Version
11 630 AT Jeanette (6) - Tzeinerlin' (Porque Voy A Cambiar)  album art Jeanette (6) Tzeinerlin' (Porque Voy A Cambiar) (Single) Ariola 11 630 AT France 1977 Sell This Version
5017 508 Jeanette (6) - Todo Es Nuevo album art Jeanette (6) Todo Es Nuevo (Single) Ariola 5017 508 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
0065 Jeanette (6) - Mein Lieber Freund / Ich Singe La La La album art Jeanette (6) / Micky (3) Jeanette (6) / Micky (3) - Mein Lieber Freund / Ich Singe La La La(7", Promo) Ariola 0065 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
2056 664 Jeanette (6) - Los Tiempos De Mi Papa / Le Temps De Mon Pere album art Jeanette (6) Los Tiempos De Mi Papa / Le Temps De Mon Pere(7", Single) Polydor 2056 664 France 1977 Sell This Version
11448-A, 11.448-A Jeanette (6) - Voy A Tener Un Niño / De Mujer A Mujer album art Jeanette (6) Voy A Tener Un Niño / De Mujer A Mujer (Single) Ariola 11448-A, 11.448-A Spain 1978 Sell This Version
2056 758 Jeanette (6) - No Digas Buenas Noches  album art Jeanette (6) No Digas Buenas Noches (Single) Ariola, Ariola 2056 758 France 1978 Sell This Version
3.13-101-031 Jeanette (6) - Soy Rebelde / Porque Te Vas album art Jeanette (6) Soy Rebelde / Porque Te Vas(7") Hispavox 3.13-101-031 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
3.13-201-007 Jeanette (6) - Soy Rebelde album art Jeanette (6) Soy Rebelde(7", EP) Hispavox 3.13-201-007 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
PB 5657 Jeanette (6) - Little Man From Japan  album art Jeanette (6) Little Man From Japan (7", Single) RCA, RCA Victor PB 5657 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
PB 5732 Jeanette (6) - Valley Of Love album art Jeanette (6) Valley Of Love(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 5732 Germany 1980 Sell This Version